redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Hyderabad to Kadapa bus tickets

Hyderabad to Kadapa Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Hyderabad to Kadapa is 539Kms by road. A total of 16 operators provide bus service from Hyderabad to Kadapa, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 35. Nandini Travels, Vrcr Travels are the major operators of Hyderabad to Kadapa route. Hyderabad to Kadapa bus timings vary with different operator and bus type, the journey takes 6hrs to 10hrs 45min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The buses start from 05:45 PM to 10:30 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. Minimum Hyderabad to Kadapa bus fare is Rs.450 and maximum being Rs.1250, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Hyderabad to Kadapa can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Hyderabad to Kadapa has become very easy.

539 kms

Duration 8hrs 59min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 450

Buses From Hyderabad to Kadapa

Updated on 22 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Nandini Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 450
3.3
Based on 23 ratings

Nandini Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 650
3.68
Based on 17 ratings

Reddy Express Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:05 AM 9hrs 35min
Rs 450.00
3.17
Based on 6 ratings

Reddy Express Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:05 AM 9hrs 35min
Rs 450.00
3.8
Based on 17 ratings

SVR Tours & Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 600
No ratings

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Vrcr Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 600
No ratings

Vrcr Travels

Volvo A/C Semisleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 900
3.21
Based on 16 ratings

Vrcr Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:15 PM 05:35 AM 8hrs 20min
Rs 1000
3.23
Based on 14 ratings

Svt Murali Krishna Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:15 PM 04:00 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 500
No ratings

Svt Murali Krishna Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 04:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Murali Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
06:20 PM 04:15 AM 9hrs 55min
Rs 550
No ratings

Murali Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

Sree Hanuman Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 560
No ratings

Meghana Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
05:45 PM 04:30 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 600
No ratings

Meghana Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
08:40 PM 06:15 AM 9hrs 35min
Rs 600
No ratings

Meghana Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:40 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs 50min
Rs 900
3.61
Based on 5 ratings

Meghana Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:40 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs 50min
Rs 1250
3.88
Based on 34 ratings

JBT (Diwakar) Travels​

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 750
No ratings

Manohar Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
08:20 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 40min
Rs 500
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 890
3.18
Based on 6 ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
07:45 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
09:05 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 770
No ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 750
3.24
Based on 13 ratings

Cgr Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:15 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 850
No ratings

Cgr Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

Cgr Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

CGR BUS (DIWAKAR) TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 600
No ratings

CGR BUS (DIWAKAR) TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 850
No ratings

Jagan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:20 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 40min
Rs 550
No ratings

Jagan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:10 AM 9hrs 40min
Rs 500
No ratings

Jagan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:10 AM 9hrs 40min
Rs 450
No ratings

Sri Kaleswari Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 500
No ratings

Hyderabad to Kadapa Bus Types

Hyderabad to Kadapa bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Airbus, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad, the capital city of Andhra Pradesh is one of the major cities of south India. A landlocked city, it is equally known for its pearls and Biriyani (an indigenous Hyderabadi cuisine). It is also one of the prominent historical cities of the country. Also called the land of Nizams, the history of Hyderabad is closely intertwined with that of the Muslim rulers of the country. A rich state in the olden times, Hyderabad attracted people from far and wide to it. Even today the remnants of its historical past are visible everywhere in the city add.

Select a date
B.H.E.L
Chandanagar
Miyapur
Balanagar
Nizampet
Hydernagar
Kukatpally
Moosapet
Bharathnagar
Erragadda
Kadapa
KDP-BYPASS ROAD
Seven Road Junction