›
 ›
Hubli to Mangalore bus tickets

Hubli to Mangalore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Hubli to Mangalore distance is approximately 462Kms. 5 different operators provide bus service from Hubli to Mangalore with 27 daily buses. Major operators who operate buses from Hubli to Mangalore are Ganesh Travels & Tours, VRL Travels, SRS Travels Bangalore. Hubli to Mangalore bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 6hrs 45min to 8hrs 35min to complete this journey depending on the operator and the type of bus. The first bus takes off around 09:15 PM and last bus at 11:55 PM. The lowest Hubli to Mangalore bus fare being Rs.500 and the highest being Rs.2400.

462 kms

Duration 7hrs 42min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 500

Buses From Hubli to Mangalore

Updated on 24 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:50 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 600/550
2.92
Operator ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 700
3.42
Operator ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 650
5
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 550/500
1.62
Based on 4 ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 600/550
3.71
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 600/550
4.75
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 600/550
2.92
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:20 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 10min
Rs 550/500
2.92
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 550/600
3.52
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 600/550
3.52
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600/550
3.52
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600/550
5
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:35 PM 06:50 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 600/550
3.52
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 600/550
3.71
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:50 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 10min
Rs 600/550
2.75
Operator ratings

Ganesh Travels & Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:55 PM 07:30 AM 7hrs 35min
Rs 600/550
3.52
Operator ratings

Anand Travel

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
11:55 PM 08:30 AM 8hrs 35min
Rs 1400
3.61
Operator ratings

Anand Travel

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
11:55 PM 07:10 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 2000
3.61
Operator ratings

Anand Travel

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
11:55 PM 08:30 AM 8hrs 35min
Rs 1400
3.61
Operator ratings

Anand Travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:55 PM 07:10 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 2400
3.61
Operator ratings

Durgamba Motors

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 500/550
2.19
Operator ratings

Durgamba Motors

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 07:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 550/600
3.88
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:20 PM 06:45 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 800/750
3.66
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 680/650/600
4.5
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 830/800
3.66
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 650/700
4.72
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:45 PM 07:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 650/700
3.66
Operator ratings

Hubli to Mangalore Bus Types

Hubli to Mangalore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Hubli

‘Chota Bombay’ of North Karnataka, Hubli is the fastest growing town in the state following Bangalore. Gaining increasing popularity day by day for its commercial and industrial importance to the state of Karnataka, Hubli takes its place as a sought after tourist place in India. Hubli being the headquarters of South Western Railway Zone is well connected to the rest of the country by the means of train, busses and flights. The main links from Hubli to Bangalore, Hubli to Goa and Hubli to Chennai are covered by the well linked network of Hubli bus services. The Hubli timings are, though, different but available at a convenient frequency of time periods.

About Mangalore

Mangalore is one of the nation's most popular and the chief port city of Indian state Karnataka. Lying between Arabian Sea and Western Ghats, Mangalore delights its visitors with charming natural glory. Mangalore is well connected to its neighborhood with roadways, railways and airlines as well. The Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) operates Mangalore bus ranges and manages Mangalore bus timings to neighboring cities and states. NH66, NH17, NH48 and NH234 interconnect the city with other cities. Mangalore to Bangalore, Mangalore to Goa, Mangalore to Chennai, and Mangalore to Gokarna etc. are few of the most frequented Mangalore bus routes.

Select a date
Ganesh Travels Chennamma circle
Neeligin Road
Indi Pump
Kalghatgi
Yellapur
Hubli Karwar Toll Naka
OPP BASAVA VANA(HABIB BUILDING(M)9343993274
Dhammanagi Prestige Plaza
Hubli Durgamba Office
Near Old Bus Stand,Chandni Tours
Hampankatta old Bus Stand
PVS-BUILDING KODIYAL BAIL PH 9342430319, 0824 - 2493536
Honnvara
Udupi karavali
Udupi Katpady
Milegreas
Mangalore Pvs Circle (S R S Travels)
Bhatkal
Railway Station
Urva Stores