redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Ernakulam to Coimbatore bus tickets

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Ernakulam to Coimbatore distance is approximately 297Kms by road. With a total of 32, redBus offers options to choose from 10 operators for Ernakulam to Coimbatore route. Supaa Travels, A1 Travels Coimbatore, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) operates the maximum number of services from Ernakulam to Coimbatore route. Ernakulam to Coimbatore bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 3hrs 55min to 6hrs 25min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. Buses from Ernakulam to Coimbatore are available from 01:45 AM to 11:59 PM. Ernakulam to Coimbatore bus fare ranges from Rs.280 to Rs.1100 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Ernakulam to Coimbatore can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C push Back Seater, Non A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Ernakulam to Coimbatore has become very easy.

297 kms

Duration 4hrs 57min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 280

Buses From Ernakulam to Coimbatore

Updated on 21 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
10:30 PM 04:00 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 280.0
No ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:55 PM 05:00 AM 5hrs 5min
Rs 300.0
No ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:59 PM 05:30 AM 5hrs 31min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:45 PM 09:05 PM 4hrs 20min
Rs 600.0
No ratings

Universal Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:00 PM 10:35 PM 5hrs 35min
Rs 800.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:45 AM 06:00 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 500.0
3.1
Based on 17 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:45 AM 06:00 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:30 AM 01:45 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:30 AM 01:45 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
12:45 PM 05:00 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 480.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
12:45 PM 05:00 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 480.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
03:00 PM 07:15 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 550.0
3.22
Based on 25 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
03:00 PM 07:15 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 550.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs
Rs 600.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 10:30 PM 6hrs
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs
Rs 600.0
3.83
Based on 6 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 10:30 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Aeon Connect

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
01:00 PM 05:00 PM 4hrs
Rs 550.0
3.66
Based on 12 ratings

Kalyani Travels

Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
07:00 PM 12:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 649.0
No ratings

Kalyani Travels

Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
07:00 PM 12:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 649.0
No ratings

Kalyani Travels

Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
07:00 PM 12:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 649.0
No ratings

Sona Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:45 PM 11:55 PM 5hrs 10min
Rs 550.0
No ratings

Sona Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:50 PM 11:55 PM 5hrs 5min
Rs 550.0
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:35 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 20min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Supaa Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)
06:30 AM 11:30 AM 5hrs
Rs 350.0
No ratings

Supaa Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)
07:00 AM 11:30 AM 4hrs 30min
Rs 350.0
3.28
Based on 44 ratings

Supaa Travels

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
05:00 PM 09:30 PM 4hrs 30min
Rs 320.0
No ratings

Supaa Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)
10:30 PM 03:30 AM 5hrs
Rs 330.0
No ratings

Supaa Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)
11:15 PM 03:30 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 330.0
3.07
Based on 62 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 11:15 PM 6hrs 15min
Rs 685.0
4.67
Based on 6 ratings

Hebron Transports

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 11:55 PM 3hrs 55min
Rs 1100.0
4.17
Based on 16 ratings

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Types

Ernakulam to Coimbatore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C push Back Seater, Non A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2), Non A/C Push Back Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C push Back Seater, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam is one of the most urban and well-developed cities in Kochi, also known as Cochin. This commercial center of Kerala, beholds ample places of interest including temples, churches, parks and more. Ernakulam is well connected to the rest of the country through all major modes of transportation including road, rail and airways. Ernakulam bus timings and range are operated by the Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC). Ernakulam bus route is connected by NH17, NH47 and NH49. Ernakulam to Bangalore, Ernakulam to Munnar, Ernakulam to Trivandrum, Ernakulam to Chennai etc are few of the most popular Ernakulam bus routes.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore, also called as Kovai by the locals, is the second biggest city of Tamil Nadu. A major industrial hub, Coimbatore is often called the "Manchester of South India" because of the large number of textile mills operating from here. It is one of the major textile manufacturing centres of Tamil Nadu as well as India. Other important industries of Coimbatore include software services, education and healthcare services among others. Coimbatore was under the reign of dynasties like the Cheras, the Cholas, the later Pandyas, Vijayanagar Empire and the Madurai Nayaks, to list a few. They all contributed towards the distinctive culture and history of the city. Coimbatore is well connected with all the major towns and cities of India by road, rail or airways. There are many buses connecting it with other important cities like Chennai, Madurai, Ooty, Kodaikanal, Puducherry, Kochi, Bangalore, Tirupati, Hyderabad, Thiruvananthapuram and many more.

Select a date
MG Road Jos Junction-10:30 PM
Ensign agencies MG Road Jos Junction-10:30 PM
Palarivattom bybass( pipeline after signal)-10:45 PM
Vyitila Junction-10:45 PM
edapally toll( in front of city silks )-10:50 PM
Edapally Toll Gate-10:50 PM
Kalamassery-11:00 PM
Alwaye bye pass-11:15 PM
Angamaly kg hospital gate-11:30 PM
Vyttila Junction 12.30AM-11:55 PM
Gandhipuram-04:00:00
Second street Gandhipuram-05:00:00
Second street Gandhipuram-05:30:00
Ukkadam Sindhuri Hotel-05:30:00
Coimbatore
Kunaimuthur
Ettimadai
Omni Bus stand
Aarvee Hotel
L&T Byepass