redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Delhi to Rishikesh bus tickets

Delhi to Rishikesh Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Delhi to Rishikesh is 421Kms by road. With a total of 43, redBus offers options to choose from 15 operators for Delhi to Rishikesh route. Kings Holiday Tours Regd, Deluxe Bus Service Regd, Jbg Volvo Bus Service​ operates the maximum number of services from Delhi to Rishikesh route. On Average, Delhi to Rishikesh travel time is 4hrs 40min and can go up to 8hrs 50min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 07:35 AM and last bus at 11:20 PM. Minimum Delhi to Rishikesh bus fare is Rs.252 and maximum being Rs.650, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Delhi to Rishikesh can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like A/C Seater & Sleeper, Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1), Non A/C Seater, JAN RATH (2+2), A/C Seater. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Delhi to Rishikesh has become very easy.

421 kms

Duration 7hrs 1min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 252

Buses From Delhi to Rishikesh

Updated on 29 March 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Jbg Volvo Bus Service​

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 499
No ratings

Jbg Volvo Bus Service​

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 499
No ratings

Jbg Volvo Bus Service​

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 649
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
07:35 AM 12:15 PM 4hrs 40min
Rs 499
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
07:35 AM 12:45 PM 5hrs 10min
Rs 525
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:55 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 5min
Rs 499
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
11:00 PM 04:45 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 499
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
11:20 PM 05:15 AM 5hrs 55min
Rs 525
No ratings

Harish Tour And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
11:20 PM 04:45 AM 5hrs 25min
Rs 499
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

JAN RATH (2+2)
09:15 AM 04:45 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 361
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

JAN RATH (2+2)
12:00 PM 06:15 PM 6hrs 15min
Rs 361
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
04:00 PM 10:15 PM 6hrs 15min
Rs 252
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

JAN RATH (2+2)
04:30 PM 10:30 PM 6hrs
Rs 361
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

JAN RATH (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:15 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 361
No ratings

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Upsrtc

JAN RATH (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 361
No ratings

Deluxe Bus Service Regd

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:05 PM 06:00 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 499
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours Regd

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:01 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 29min
Rs 350
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours Regd

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:01 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 29min
Rs 400
No ratings

Ag Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
11:05 AM 04:00 PM 4hrs 55min
Rs 555
No ratings

Ag Holidays

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 450
No ratings

Ag Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
09:10 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 50min
Rs 500
No ratings

Ag Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
09:10 PM 05:10 AM 8hrs
Rs 450
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
08:55 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 5min
Rs 500
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
08:55 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 35min
Rs 500
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

Crown Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 525
No ratings

Crown Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 575
No ratings

Crown Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 525
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:31 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 29min
Rs 444
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:31 PM 05:20 AM 7hrs 49min
Rs 555
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:01 PM 05:00 AM 5hrs 59min
Rs 444
No ratings

City Heart Travels Regd

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

City Heart Travels Regd

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 500
No ratings

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs
Rs 333
3.55
Based on 32 ratings

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 400
No ratings

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:00 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 499
No ratings

International Tourist Center

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00 AM 05:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 499
No ratings

International Tourist Center

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 555
No ratings

Royal Travels Delhi

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 650
No ratings

J And D Travel Kalpana Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 650
No ratings

Adventure Booking Center

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 400
No ratings

Adventure Booking Center

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 400
No ratings

Delhi to Rishikesh Bus Types

Delhi to Rishikesh bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Seater & Sleeper, Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1), Non A/C Seater, JAN RATH (2+2), A/C Seater, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Tata A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

Select a date
R K Ashram Metro Station
Kaushambhi
Iffco Chowk
Mahipal Pur
Dhaula Kuan
Central Secretariat Metro station
Rajeev Chowk
ISBT Kashmere Gate
Kashmiri Gate
Anand Vihar
Rishikesh
Rishikesh bus stand
RISHIKESH
Har kI pouri
Haridwar
Haridwar parking
Balmeek Chowk
Laltarapur Gurudwara
Chandi Ghat