›
 ›
Delhi to Manali bus tickets

Delhi to Manali Volvo Bus Ticket Booking

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Delhi to Manali Volvo Bus service helps you cover an extensive distance of 866km journey in great comfort and style. Bus from Delhi to Manali is provided by a total of 13 different operators thus providing you a large number of buses to choose from. Delhi bus service runs a total of 14 buses everyday at various times of the day. Manali Volvo Bus service is provided by various operators like Royal tours and travels, Swagatam holidays, Dev travels etc. Delhi to Manali bus fare varies with the operator you choose and the kind of bus you choose. Bus fare from Delhi to Manali fluctuates between Rs999 to Rs1250. Manali bus booking can now be done online with redBus.in. Avail amazing offers while booking your tickets and get amazing discounts and deals. Delhi to Manali buses take varying time durations to reach the destination. The time duration fluctuates between 13 hours to 15 hours 30 minutes depending to kind of bus you commute by. Buses to Manali start at 4:20PM on any day till 6 in the evening. So book your tickets now.

819 kms

Duration 13hrs 39min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 699

Buses From Delhi to Manali

Updated on 23 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Asians Shina Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1025
2.81
Operator ratings

Kalpanatravels

Volvo A/C Seater Semisleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 699.00
3.71
Operator ratings

SS Holidays Bus

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
06:00 PM 05:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 1200.00
2.75
Based on 6 ratings

Vikas Travels Delhi

A/c Seater (2+2)
05:00 PM 03:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 950
2.71
Operator ratings

Raj Himachal Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 850.00
2.75
Based on 228 ratings

Raj Himachal Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 850.00
3.06
Operator ratings

Dev Travel

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1111
3.06
Based on 55 ratings

Harison Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 06:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 1350
1.96
Operator ratings

Indo Canadian Transport

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
05:30 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1045
3.06
Based on 23 ratings

Zimindara Travels Chandigarh

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:50 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs 10min
Rs 1010
2.19
Operator ratings

Himachal Volvo Tour

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 999.00
2.45
Operator ratings

JBG Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1050.00
1.96
Operator ratings

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs 15min
Rs 900
2.56
Operator ratings

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs 15min
Rs 1050
1.36
Operator ratings

Royal Tour and Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:20 PM 07:30 AM 15hrs 10min
Rs 1025
2.75
Operator ratings

Royal Tour and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
05:00 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1075
1.23
Operator ratings

Royal Travels Delhi

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:05 PM 07:00 AM 12hrs 55min
Rs 875.00
2.69
Based on 105 ratings

Delhi to Manali Bus Types

Delhi to Manali bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, A/c Seater (2+2), Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Delhi

Delhi, the capital city if India is also one of the nations' most popularly visited cities. Beholding popular tourist places like India Gate, Lotus Temple, Humayun's Tomb and more, Delhi welcomes host of tourists every year. Delhi is well connected to the rest of the world through all major modes of transportation including rail, road and airlines. Through five national highways, Delhi bus range connects the city to all its neighboring cities. Delhi bus timings vary from place to place. Delhi to Gurgaon, Delhi to Noida, Delhi to Baghpat, Delhi to Sonepat etc. are the most frequent bus routes to Delhi. Also public bus range is available for transportation across the city. Delhi Transport Corporation operates the largest range of CNG-fuelled buses.

About Manali

Manali, one of the most popular hill stations in India is located amidst mountains of Himachal Pradesh. Owing to its charming natural bounty, the city welcomes huge traffic of tourists from different corners of the country every year. Manali is well-connected with roadways and railways, roadways being the most favored one. Manali bus range connects the hill town to all of its neighboring cities. The frequency of Manali bus timings vary for different places. Manali to Delhi, Manali to Chandigarh, Manali to Mandi, and Manali to Kullu etc. are few of the most popular Manali bus routes. The total distance from Manali to Delhi, the capital city is 533 km.

Select a date
Majnu ka tila
Paharganj
Rama Krishna Metro Statio
ITO
Kashmiri Gate
Civil Lines
Karnal Bypass
Cannaught Place
New Delhi Railway Station
R.K Ashram Metro Station
Near Bus Stand
Private Bus Parking
Mall Road
Manali
Main Parking
Private Bus Stand, Manali
Gompa Road