redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Delhi to Jalandhar bus tickets

Delhi to Jalandhar Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Delhi to Jalandhar is 456Kms by road. 13 different operators provide bus service from Delhi to Jalandhar with 76 daily buses. Sai Travels, Indo Canadian Tpt Co, Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service operates the maximum number of services from Delhi to Jalandhar route. Delhi to Jalandhar bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 6hrs to 8hrs 40min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 12:30 AM and last bus at 11:30 PM. Delhi to Jalandhar bus fare ranges from Rs.345 to Rs.2572 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Delhi to Jalandhar can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Mercedes A/C Seater, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1), Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1). Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Delhi to Jalandhar has become very easy.

456 kms

Duration 7hrs 36min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 345

Buses From Delhi to Jalandhar

Updated on 27 April 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 AM 08:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 AM 08:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
01:00 AM 08:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
01:00 AM 08:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
02:30 AM 10:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
02:30 AM 10:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
03:00 AM 10:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
03:00 AM 10:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
03:30 AM 11:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
03:30 AM 11:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
03:30 AM 11:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
03:30 AM 11:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 AM 11:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
05:00 AM 12:55 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
05:00 AM 12:55 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
05:30 AM 01:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
05:30 AM 01:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
06:00 AM 01:55 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
06:00 AM 01:55 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
07:30 AM 03:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
07:30 AM 03:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 AM 05:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 AM 05:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
09:30 AM 05:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
09:30 AM 05:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 AM 06:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 AM 06:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 AM 07:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 AM 07:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 PM 08:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 PM 08:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:25 PM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 12:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 12:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
08:30 PM 04:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
08:30 PM 04:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:00 PM 05:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:00 PM 05:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
11:00 PM 06:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
11:00 PM 06:55 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 2572.8
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 PM 07:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 PM 07:25 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1619.91
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation Hrtc

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
05:50 PM - 6hrs 10min
Rs 345
No ratings

R.S Yadav Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 999
No ratings

R.S Yadav Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
09:20 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 10min
Rs 850
No ratings

R.S Yadav Travels

A/C Semisleeper/Sleeper (2+2)
09:25 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 35min
Rs 799
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
06:00 AM 12:20 PM 6hrs 20min
Rs 899
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
06:00 AM 12:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 999
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:00 AM 04:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 999
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
02:00 PM 08:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 899
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
09:10 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 799
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:15 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 899
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 899
No ratings

Cab India Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 999
No ratings

Prince Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:50 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 999
No ratings

Prince Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
10:15 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 999
No ratings

Ks Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 550
No ratings

Sai Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:35 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 989
No ratings

N D Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 999
No ratings

Banjara Satguru Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 410
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:29 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 1min
Rs 400
No ratings

Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:40 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 999
No ratings

Indo Canadian

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 1015
No ratings

Jbg Volvo Bus Service​

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
09:20 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 999
No ratings

Delhi to Jalandhar Bus Types

Delhi to Jalandhar bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Mercedes A/C Seater, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1), Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1), Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Seater, A/C Semisleeper/Sleeper (2+2) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

About Jalandhar

Jalandhar is one of the most important cities of Punjab. It is also the oldest city of the state. Of late, Jalandhar has seen a lot of urbanization and industrialization, making it an important factor in the state’s economy as well. Jalandhar is situated on the Grand Trunk Road and is a major road and rail junction. Jalandhar was the capital of Punjab until Chandigarh was made the capital. It is an ancient city, believed to be in existence even during the Mahabharata times. In those days, Jalandhar was called Prasthala. The British, however, called the city Jullunder. There are many places of interest in Jalandhar like the Pushpa Gujral Science City, Shaheed-E-Azam Sardar Bhagat Museum, Company Bagh, Niku Park, Rangla Punjab, Haveli and religious sites like Devi Talab Mandir, Imam Nasir Mausoleum and Jamma Masjid among others. The easiest way to reach Jalandhar is by road. A large, efficient network of bus service connects Jalandhar to its neighbouring cities. Bus services of the neighbouring states like Himachal, Delhi, Haryana, Chandigarh, U.P., Jammu & Kashmir and Rajasthan State Roadways, apart from private operators, offer bus services to Jalandhar on a regular basis. As it is located on the Grand Trunk Road, travelling by bus is the best option too.

Select a date
IGI Airport, T-3, Gate No:6, :09216495267
Delhi ISBT Kashmiri Gate
Rama Krishna Metro Station
Red Fort
Karnal Bypass
Iffco Chowk(Gurgaon)
Mahipalpur
Dhaula Kuan
Central Secretariat Metro station
Rajiv Chowk Metro station
Jalandhar Drop
Jallandhar
Jalandhar
Jalandhar By Pass
Lovely Professional University
PAP Chowk
PAP Chowk,Jalandhar
P A P chowk