redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets

Delhi to Jaipur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Delhi to Jaipur is 338Kms by road. With a total of 34, redBus offers options to choose from 18 operators for Delhi to Jaipur route. India Tours And Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Vikas Travels Jaipur operates the maximum number of services from Delhi to Jaipur route. Delhi to Jaipur bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 2hrs 50min to 7hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 07:15 AM and last bus at 11:45 PM. Minimum Delhi to Jaipur bus fare is Rs.220 and maximum being Rs.2000, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Delhi to Jaipur can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1), A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1). Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Delhi to Jaipur has become very easy.

338 kms

Duration 5hrs 38min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 220

Buses From Delhi to Jaipur

Updated on 07 May 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
07:15 AM 11:30 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 649
4.19
Based on 27 ratings

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
09:29 AM 12:45 PM 3hrs 16min
Rs 631
4.07
Based on 15 ratings

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
12:55 PM 05:00 PM 4hrs 5min
Rs 746
4.15
Based on 17 ratings

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
06:15 PM 10:45 PM 4hrs 30min
Rs 599
4.42
Based on 9 ratings

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:00 PM 12:50 AM 2hrs 50min
Rs 689
4.17
Based on 19 ratings

Shrinath Travel And Transport Agency

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 11:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 2000
No ratings

Shrinath Travel And Transport Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 01:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

Dashmesh Travels P Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
03:15 PM 10:15 PM 7hrs
Rs 220
No ratings

Dashmesh Travels P Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 02:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
04:00 PM 10:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM - 5hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 02:00 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 550
No ratings

Rishabh Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 12:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 1200
No ratings

Rishabh Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 04:45 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 800
No ratings

Vikas Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 09:00 PM 5hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Vikas Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:30 PM 11:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1300
No ratings

Vikas Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM - 5hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

Nand Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:15 PM 11:15 PM 6hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Shubham Neeta Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:15 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 40min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Rst Volvo

Volvo A/C Seater MultiAxle (2+2)
06:00 PM 11:50 PM 5hrs 50min
Rs 700
No ratings

Rst Volvo

A/c Seater (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Shrinath Nandu Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 11:50 PM 6hrs 20min
Rs 350
No ratings

Shrinath Nandu Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 01:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 350
No ratings

Ashok Tours And Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 02:25 AM 5hrs 25min
Rs 1400
No ratings

Ashok Tours And Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:01 PM 03:15 AM 6hrs 14min
Rs 500
3.23
Based on 8 ratings

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 300
3.58
Based on 60 ratings

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 05:15 AM 6hrs
Rs 300
3.07
Based on 25 ratings

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 05:50 AM 6hrs 5min
Rs 300
No ratings

Raj Laxmi Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:01 PM 02:51 AM 5hrs 50min
Rs 500
No ratings

Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 02:30 AM 5hrs
Rs 600
No ratings

Vishkarma Nirman Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 02:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 500
No ratings

Shri Rishabh Travels Delhi

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 572
3
Based on 31 ratings

Mahalaxmi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 05:00 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 400
3.46
Based on 69 ratings

Shri Rishabh Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 550
No ratings

Delhi to Jaipur Bus Types

Delhi to Jaipur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1), A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/c Seater (2+2), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

About Jaipur

Jaipur, or the Pink City, is one of the most visited tourist destinations of India. It is the capital city of the state of Rajasthan and is well known all over the world for its Havelis and ancient royal culture. The city is a favourite jaunt of the travellers from abroad who come here to taste the luxury of the royal life of the erstwhile Maharajas. Many of the ancient havelis are now converted into five or seven star hotels and resorts and the visitor can live the life king size here. The city is brimming with the traces of culture and heritage of the Rajputs, who were the rulers of the region over a long period. It is a land of palaces and fort, which attracts the maximum number of travellers from all parts of the world. Jaipur is well connected with all the important cities of the country by road and rail.

Select a date
Vasant Kunj
JNU Bus stop
Bhikaji Cama Place
Race Course Metro Station
Pragati Maidan Metro Station
Rajiv Chowk
Jhandewalan
Dhaula Kuan
Mahipalpur
Iffco Chowk
Jaipur
Narayan Singh Circle
Birla Temple
Gandhi Circle
Bajaj Nagar
Durgapura BusStand
Mansarovar
200 FEET BYPASS RING ROAD , JAIPUR
Opp. Pink city petrol pump
200 FT BYPASS