redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Delhi to Haridwar bus tickets

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Delhi to Haridwar is 450Kms by road. With a total of 26, redBus offers options to choose from 15 operators for Delhi to Haridwar route. Major operators who operate buses from Delhi to Haridwar are Metro Travels, Blue World Tourist Company Delhi having the maximum number of services. On Average, Delhi to Haridwar travel time is 6hrs and can go up to 9hrs 30min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 10:00 AM and last bus at 11:15 PM. Minimum Delhi to Haridwar bus fare is Rs.300 and maximum being Rs.899, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Delhi to Haridwar can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Tata A/C Seater, A/C push Back Seater. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Delhi to Haridwar has become very easy.

450 kms

Duration 7hrs 30min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 300

Buses From Delhi to Haridwar

Updated on 26 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 300.0
No ratings

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 450.0
No ratings

Blue World Tourist Company Delhi

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 450.0
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:29 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 31min
Rs 499.0
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 550.0
No ratings

Metro Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 700.0
No ratings

Kumar Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 699.0
No ratings

Kumar Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 699.0
No ratings

Crown Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 525.0
No ratings

Crown Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 525.0
No ratings

Deluxe Bus Service (Regd.)

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 525.0
No ratings

Deluxe Bus Service (Regd.)

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 525.0
No ratings

JBG Tours And Travels

A/C Seater PushBackSeater (2+2)
10:00 AM 04:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 599.0
No ratings

JBG Tours And Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 AM 05:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 500.0
No ratings

JBG Tours And Travels

A/c Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 699.0
No ratings

JBG Tours And Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Kalpana-travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 800.0
No ratings

International Tourist Center

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 550.0
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours REGD.

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:59 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 31min
Rs 450.0
No ratings

Airline Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Sparkel Tour & Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 899.0
No ratings

Adventure Booking Center

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 499.0
No ratings

A.G Holidays

A/c Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 550.0
No ratings

A.G Holidays

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)
09:10 PM 05:10 AM 8hrs
Rs 500.0
No ratings

City Heart Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Types

Delhi to Haridwar bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Tata A/C Seater, A/C push Back Seater, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, A/c Seater (2+2) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

About Haridwar

Haridwar is one of the most popular and widely visited religious cities in India. Located on the banks of River Ganga, Haridwar is considered as one of the seven holiest India cities. People from different parts of the country visit the land. Haridwar is connected via road, rail and airways. Haridwar bus timings and routes are managed by government agencies and private operators. NH58 connects Haridwar bus routes to its neighboring cities and states. Haridwar to Ghaziabad, Haridwar to Meerut, Haridwar to Muzzafarnagar, Haridwar to Badrinath, and Haridwar to Roorkee etc. are few of the most popular Haridwar bus routes.

Select a date
Kaushambhi
Rama Krishna Metro Statio
Anand Vihar
Karol Bagh Metro Station
Dhaula Kuan
Palam Colony
R.K Ashram Metro Station
Kaushambi Metro station
Fatehpuri
JAIPURIA ENCLAVE
Har Ki Pouri
Chandi Ghat
Haridwar
Main Gate Shanthi Kunj
Laltarapur Gurudwara