redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Delhi to Chandigarh bus tickets

Delhi to Chandigarh Volvo Bus Ticket Booking

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Delhi to Chandigarh is 456Kms by road. With a total of 45, redBus offers options to choose from 12 operators for Delhi to Chandigarh route. Major operators who operate buses from Delhi to Chandigarh are Himachal Volvo Bus Service having the maximum number of services. Delhi to Chandigarh bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 2hrs to 19hrs 5min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 12:30 AM and last bus at 11:30 PM. Minimum Delhi to Chandigarh bus fare is Rs.215 and maximum being Rs.2600, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Delhi to Chandigarh can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater, HIMSUTA(VOLVO/ISUZU), Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Delhi to Chandigarh has become very easy.

456 kms

Duration 7hrs 36min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 215

Buses From Delhi to Chandigarh

Updated on 20 September 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
05:00 AM 12:05 AM 19hrs 5min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
05:20 AM 12:05 AM 18hrs 45min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
06:40 AM 12:05 AM 17hrs 25min
Rs 216.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
07:03 AM 12:05 AM 17hrs 2min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
08:10 AM 12:05 AM 15hrs 55min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
10:00 AM 12:05 AM 14hrs 5min
Rs 216.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
04:35 PM 12:05 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
04:45 PM 12:05 AM 7hrs 20min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
05:00 PM 12:05 AM 7hrs 5min
Rs 216.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
05:35 PM 12:05 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
07:14 PM 12:05 AM 4hrs 51min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
09:15 PM 12:05 AM 2hrs 50min
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

HIMSUTA(VOLVO/ISUZU)
09:46 PM 12:05 AM 2hrs 19min
Rs 515.00
4.21
Based on 6 ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

Non A/C Seater (2+3)
10:05 PM 12:05 AM 2hrs
Rs 215.00
No ratings

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 10:30 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 827.00
No ratings

Raj Himachal Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:15 PM 11:00 PM 6hrs 45min
Rs 799.00
No ratings

Raj Himachal Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:30 PM 11:50 PM 5hrs 20min
Rs 1100.00
No ratings

Manali Mail

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:05 PM 11:05 PM 6hrs
Rs 850.00
No ratings

Laxmi Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:01 PM 11:30 PM 6hrs 29min
Rs 999.00
No ratings

(NULL)

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:09 PM 11:15 PM 7hrs 6min
Rs 800.00
No ratings

RAMA Transport

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 55min
Rs 1099.00
No ratings

Swagatam Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 11:45 PM 6hrs 45min
Rs 900.00
No ratings

Swagatam Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:30 PM 11:45 PM 6hrs 15min
Rs 900.00
No ratings

(NULL)

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 11:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 850.00
No ratings

Chamunda Tour & Travel

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:55 PM 11:20 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 699.00
No ratings

(NULL)

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:10 PM 11:10 PM 7hrs
Rs 799.00
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 AM 06:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
01:00 AM 07:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 AM 07:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
02:30 AM 08:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
03:30 AM 09:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
05:00 AM 11:25 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
05:30 AM 11:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
06:00 AM 12:25 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 AM 01:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 AM 03:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 AM 04:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 AM 05:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 PM 06:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 PM 07:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
04:30 PM 10:55 PM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 PM 02:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
11:00 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 2600.01
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 PM 05:55 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1650
No ratings

Delhi to Chandigarh Bus Types

Delhi to Chandigarh bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose buses from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi sleeper, Volvo A/C Semi sleeper, Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class (2+1), Volvo A/C Seater and many other fleet types. The Volvo Bus booking is very popular for this route, most operators provide basic amenities on this route.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

About Chandigarh

Chandigarh, the capital city of Punjab and Haryana is one of the most popular and developed cities in India. The city is the nation's first planned city and is nationally acclaimed as one of the cleanest cities of the nation. Chandigarh is well connected through road, rail and airways. Chandigarh bus timings and routes are operated by the Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU). National highways 21 and 22 connect the Chandigarh bus routes to other neighboring cities and states. Chandigarh to Ambala, Chandigarh to Shimla, Chandigarh to Leh, Chandigarh to Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh to Delhi etc. are few of the most popular Chandigarh bus routes.

Select a date
Delhi ISBT Kashmiri Gate
Majnu Ka Tilla
Majnu ka tila
Paharganj
ITO
Majnu Ka Tila
R K Ashram Metro Station
Iffco Chowk(Gurgaon)
Mahipal Pur
Near Rama Krishna Metro Station
Thimmaraju Palem
Sec. 43
Sector 43
sec 43
Chandigarh
SCO 1064-65, Sector 22,Chandigarh Ph:92165-66110