redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Davanagere to Mumbai bus tickets

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Davanagere to Mumbai is 719Kms by road. A total of 5 operators provide bus service from Davanagere to Mumbai, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 23. Major operators who operate buses from Davanagere to Mumbai are Sharma Transports Bangalore, SRS Travels Bangalore, VRL Travels having the maximum number of services. Davanagere to Mumbai bus timings vary with different operator and bus type, the journey takes 10hrs 45min to 12hrs 30min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The buses start from 01:30 AM to 11:55 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Davanagere to Mumbai bus fare being Rs.950 and the highest being Rs.2413 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Davanagere to Mumbai can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2). Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Davanagere to Mumbai has become very easy.

719 kms

Duration 11hrs 29min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 950

Buses From Davanagere to Mumbai

Updated on 21 November 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:15 PM 08:00 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 1200
4.08
Based on 4 ratings

Anand Travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 08:00 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

Anand Travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 10:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:15 PM 11:55 PM 11hrs 40min
Rs 2098.88
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:30 PM 04:25 AM 10hrs 55min
Rs 2098.88
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 05:30 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:55 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs 35min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
07:15 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs 15min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
07:30 PM 07:15 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 1784.05
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
07:30 PM 06:45 AM 11hrs 15min
Rs 1784.05
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 07:25 AM 11hrs 25min
Rs 1259.33
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:30 PM 10:15 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 1784.05
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 09:30 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 2413.71
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
11:55 PM 11:50 AM 11hrs 55min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
11:55 PM 11:45 AM 11hrs 50min
Rs 1364.27
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:30 AM 12:25 PM 10hrs 55min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
03:30 AM 02:25 PM 10hrs 55min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
07:45 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 07:55 AM 11hrs 25min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 11:30 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 1300
No ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:30 PM 06:00 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 950
3.26
Based on 8 ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 PM 09:00 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 950
3.77
Based on 14 ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 10:30 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 1150
No ratings

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Types

Davanagere to Mumbai bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, earlier known as Bombay, is the capital of the State of Maharashtra. Since most of the countries big financial institutions (like RBI, Stock Exchange and so on) is located it Mumbai, it is also considered as the financial capital of India. Mumbai is one of the most crowded cities of the country as well as the world. It ranks fifth in the list of the most densely populated cities of the world. Nonetheless, Mumbai welcomes people from all walks of life irrespective of their backgrounds. The British developed what was a cluster of seven islands into the bustling city called Mumbai. It was also under the British rule that the place attained importance and further developed into a major financial and commercial hub of the country. Now, Mumbai is often called the City that never sleeps, owing to the commercial and financial activities that the city witnesses even during the night times.

Select a date
Darshan Complex
Davanagere Bypass
Davangere By Pass
Davanagere
Davangere (Bypass)
Shamanur by pass
Davanagere Bye Pass
Mc-donald
KharGhar
Vashi Plaza
Chembur
Chunnabhatti
Santacruz
Andheri (E)
Andheri
Goregaon (E)
Malad (E) Alka Travels