redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Coimbatore to Bangalore bus tickets

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Coimbatore to Bangalore route is spread over at a distance of 434Kms by road. A total of 10 operators provide bus service from Coimbatore to Bangalore, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 21. Major operators who operate buses from Coimbatore to Bangalore are KPN Travels, SRS Travels Bangalore, Hindusthan Travels having the maximum number of services. On Average, Coimbatore to Bangalore travel time is 6hrs 15min and can go up to 8hrs 30min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The buses start from 07:30 AM to 11:45 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Coimbatore to Bangalore bus fare being Rs.400 and the highest being Rs.845 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Coimbatore to Bangalore can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Coimbatore to Bangalore has become very easy.

434 kms

Duration 7hrs 14min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 400

Buses From Coimbatore to Bangalore

Updated on 24 November 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:25 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 400
4.14
Based on 507 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 05:40 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 550
3.98
Based on 619 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 450
No ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 550
4.1
Based on 113 ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 630
4.33
Based on 106 ratings

JTS Muthalib Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:45 PM 06:00 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 400.00
No ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 AM 02:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 610.00
3.48
Based on 367 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 610.00
4.12
Based on 489 ratings

KPN Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 675.00
3.54
Based on 123 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 845.00
3.38
Based on 379 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs
Rs 845.00
3.67
Based on 337 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 710.00
4.19
Based on 578 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 710.00
3.48
Based on 408 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 775.00
4.19
Based on 365 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 675.00
4.39
Based on 552 ratings

SPS Travels India

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:15 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 500
3.55
Based on 363 ratings

SPS Travels India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 629.66
4.01
Based on 172 ratings

SMPK Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:15 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 449
No ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 11:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 577.19
4.43
Based on 85 ratings

Roadlink India Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:20 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 640.16
4.3
Based on 195 ratings

Kavi Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 500.00
4.56
Based on 61 ratings

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Types

Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Mercedes Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore, also called as Kovai by the locals, is the second biggest city of Tamil Nadu. A major industrial hub, Coimbatore is often called the "Manchester of South India" because of the large number of textile mills operating from here. It is one of the major textile manufacturing centres of Tamil Nadu as well as India. Other important industries of Coimbatore include software services, education and healthcare services among others. Coimbatore was under the reign of dynasties like the Cheras, the Cholas, the later Pandyas, Vijayanagar Empire and the Madurai Nayaks, to list a few. They all contributed towards the distinctive culture and history of the city. Coimbatore is well connected with all the major towns and cities of India by road, rail or airways. There are many buses connecting it with other important cities like Chennai, Madurai, Ooty, Kodaikanal, Puducherry, Kochi, Bangalore, Tirupati, Hyderabad, Thiruvananthapuram and many more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of Karnataka. It is one of the fastest growing multi-ethnic cities of Asia. It is home to some of the most important industries of the country, especially the Information Technology industry and biotechnology industry. Due to the presence of a large number of IT companies, Bangalore is often called the 'Silicon Valley' of India. Bangalore houses some of India's leading organizations like ISRO, DRDO and the like. Bangalore is also a famous educational hub in the southern part of India. Bangalore, renamed as Bengaluru, is gifted with a pleasing climate. It has many gardens & parks, natural lakes, and other attractions. It offers a judicious mix of tradition and modernity. Bangalore enjoys great connectivity with all the important cities of the world. It is well connected with the nearby cities and towns by roadways. Buses are available to cities like Chennai, Mangalore, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Kochi, Hyderabad and Pune among others.

Select a date
Gandhipuram
Hopes College
Karumathampatti-10:15 PM
Second street Gandhipuram
Karumathampatti-11:00 PM
Conti Travels - Lakshmi Mills
Conti Travels - Avinashi Road
Gandhipuram
Omni Bus Stand - Gandhipuram
Puliampatti
Bommanahalli -05:00:00
Electronic City-05:00:00
SlikBoard-05:05:00
Madiwala A1 Travels-05:10:00
Dairycircle-05:15:00
Double Road-05:20:00
Minerva Circle-05:25:00
Kalasipalyam A1 Travels-05:30:00
Hosur
Electronic City