redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Coimbatore to Bangalore bus tickets

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Coimbatore to Bangalore route is spread over at a distance of 480Kms by road. A total of 18 operators provide bus service from Coimbatore to Bangalore, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 46. Major operators who operate buses from Coimbatore to Bangalore are SRS Travels Bangalore, KPN Travels, Hindusthan Travels having the maximum number of services. On Average, Coimbatore to Bangalore travel time is 2hrs and can go up to depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The buses start from 06:00 AM to 11:30 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Coimbatore to Bangalore bus fare being Rs.350 and the highest being Rs.1000 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Coimbatore to Bangalore can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Coimbatore to Bangalore has become very easy.

480 kms

Duration 8hrs

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 350

Buses From Coimbatore to Bangalore

Updated on 01 February 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 350
3.44
Based on 773 ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 450
4.09
Based on 392 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:15 AM 02:15 PM 7hrs
Rs 620
4.5
Based on 27 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 775
4.16
Based on 29 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 775
4.36
Based on 385 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 675
4.52
Based on 48 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 675
4.48
Based on 568 ratings

City Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+1)
10:30 PM -
Rs 400
3.7
Based on 117 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:25 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 400
3.97
Based on 537 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 05:40 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 600
4.21
Based on 23 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 05:40 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 600
3.92
Based on 634 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 450
3.03
Based on 30 ratings

Padmesh Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
No ratings

Padmesh Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 450
3.41
Based on 30 ratings

Padmesh Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.29
Based on 4 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:00 AM 11:55 AM 5hrs 55min
Rs 850
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:45 PM 08:30 PM 6hrs 45min
Rs 650
3.54
Based on 162 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 650
3.51
Based on 61 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 55min
Rs 950
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
07:15 PM 02:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 03:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Sps Travels India

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:20 PM 05:15 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 500
3.35
Based on 386 ratings

Sps Travels India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600.00
3.94
Based on 20 ratings

Sps Travels India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600.00
3.87
Based on 181 ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:45 PM 09:00 PM 7hrs 15min
Rs 550
No ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 680
4.29
Based on 130 ratings

Roadlink India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:00 PM 08:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 500.00
No ratings

Roadlink India Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:20 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 750.00
4.17
Based on 223 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 11:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 550.00
4.53
Based on 110 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:45 PM 10:15 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 450.00
4.11
Based on 216 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 750.00
4.03
Based on 673 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 550.00
4.18
Based on 488 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 AM 01:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 760
3.81
Based on 69 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 AM 02:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 610
3.34
Based on 392 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:00 PM 09:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 760
No ratings

KPN Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 570
3.52
Based on 141 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 740
3.24
Based on 405 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs
Rs 740
3.53
Based on 360 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 710
3.8
Based on 607 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 710
3.55
Based on 425 ratings

SMPK Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:15 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 400
No ratings

Aeon Connect

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
05:00 PM 11:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 800
4.29
Based on 26 ratings

Kavi Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 500
4.58
Based on 110 ratings

Texcity Services

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:00 PM 09:00 PM 8hrs
Rs 500
3.3
Based on 11 ratings

No 1 Air Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 800
No ratings

SRM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM - 2hrs
Rs 620
No ratings

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Types

Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Mercedes Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2), Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore, also called as Kovai by the locals, is the second biggest city of Tamil Nadu. A major industrial hub, Coimbatore is often called the "Manchester of South India" because of the large number of textile mills operating from here. It is one of the major textile manufacturing centres of Tamil Nadu as well as India. Other important industries of Coimbatore include software services, education and healthcare services among others. Coimbatore was under the reign of dynasties like the Cheras, the Cholas, the later Pandyas, Vijayanagar Empire and the Madurai Nayaks, to list a few. They all contributed towards the distinctive culture and history of the city. Coimbatore is well connected with all the major towns and cities of India by road, rail or airways. There are many buses connecting it with other important cities like Chennai, Madurai, Ooty, Kodaikanal, Puducherry, Kochi, Bangalore, Tirupati, Hyderabad, Thiruvananthapuram and many more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of Karnataka. It is one of the fastest growing multi-ethnic cities of Asia. It is home to some of the most important industries of the country, especially the Information Technology industry and biotechnology industry. Due to the presence of a large number of IT companies, Bangalore is often called the 'Silicon Valley' of India. Bangalore houses some of India's leading organizations like ISRO, DRDO and the like. Bangalore is also a famous educational hub in the southern part of India. Bangalore, renamed as Bengaluru, is gifted with a pleasing climate. It has many gardens & parks, natural lakes, and other attractions. It offers a judicious mix of tradition and modernity. Bangalore enjoys great connectivity with all the important cities of the world. It is well connected with the nearby cities and towns by roadways. Buses are available to cities like Chennai, Mangalore, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Kochi, Hyderabad and Pune among others.

Select a date
Gandhipuram
Hopes College
Avinashi
CBE Omni Bus Stand
Hopes
Nava India
Karumathampatti
Sitra
City express parcel office
Nanjappa Raod
Bangalore
Bengaluru
Bommanahalli -05:00:00
Electronic City-05:00:00
SlikBoard-05:05:00
Madiwala A1 Travels-05:10:00
Dairycircle-05:15:00
Double Road-05:20:00
Minerva Circle-05:25:00
Kalasipalyam A1 Travels-05:30:00