redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Coimbatore to Bangalore bus tickets

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Coimbatore to Bangalore route is spread over at a distance of 485Kms by road. A total of 19 operators provide bus service from Coimbatore to Bangalore, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 42. Major operators who operate buses from Coimbatore to Bangalore are KPN Travels, SRS Travels Bangalore, Hindusthan Travels having the maximum number of services. On Average, Coimbatore to Bangalore travel time is 5hrs 55min and can go up to depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The buses start from 06:00 AM to 11:30 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Coimbatore to Bangalore bus fare being Rs.400 and the highest being Rs.1500 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Coimbatore to Bangalore can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Coimbatore to Bangalore has become very easy.

485 kms

Duration 8hrs 5min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 400

Buses From Coimbatore to Bangalore

Updated on 24 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:25 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 400
4.1
Based on 503 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 05:40 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 550
4
Based on 611 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 450
No ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 550
4.21
Based on 105 ratings

Conti Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 630
4.2
Based on 96 ratings

SRM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 703.00
No ratings

SRM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 06:15 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 1123.00
No ratings

SRE Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 450
3.31
Based on 461 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 AM 02:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 760.00
3.51
Based on 362 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 PM 09:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 660.00
4.03
Based on 485 ratings

KPN Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 675.00
3.56
Based on 122 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 895.00
3.55
Based on 373 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs
Rs 895.00
3.59
Based on 334 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 05:45 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 865.00
4.16
Based on 565 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 865.00
3.62
Based on 399 ratings

Aeon Connect

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
05:00 PM 11:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 800
3.51
Based on 19 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:00 PM 08:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 580.00
4.21
Based on 189 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 775.00
4.33
Based on 361 ratings

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 630.00
4.36
Based on 543 ratings

SPS Travels India

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:15 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 900
3.63
Based on 350 ratings

SPS Travels India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1259.33
3.98
Based on 169 ratings

SMPK Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:15 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 799
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:15 PM 09:45 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 629.66
3.75
Based on 182 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 899
4.1
Based on 744 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 944.5
3.98
Based on 632 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 05:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 970.73
4.12
Based on 400 ratings

City Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+1)
10:30 PM 12:05 AM
Rs 500.0000
3.79
Based on 89 ratings

GreenLine Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:15 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 629.64
No ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
3.84
Based on 720 ratings

Sharma Transports Bangalore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 600
4.19
Based on 327 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 11:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 577.19
4.48
Based on 78 ratings

Padmesh Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 999
No ratings

Nila Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 1500
No ratings

Nila Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:35 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 25min
Rs 1500
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:00 AM 11:55 AM 5hrs 55min
Rs 683
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:45 PM 08:30 PM 6hrs 45min
Rs 683
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 683
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 11:55 PM 6hrs 55min
Rs 997
3.63
Based on 23 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
07:15 PM 02:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1050
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 03:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1050
No ratings

Roadlink India Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:20 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 892.02
4.21
Based on 184 ratings

Kavi Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 800.00
4.57
Based on 49 ratings

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Types

Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, Mercedes Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore, also called as Kovai by the locals, is the second biggest city of Tamil Nadu. A major industrial hub, Coimbatore is often called the "Manchester of South India" because of the large number of textile mills operating from here. It is one of the major textile manufacturing centres of Tamil Nadu as well as India. Other important industries of Coimbatore include software services, education and healthcare services among others. Coimbatore was under the reign of dynasties like the Cheras, the Cholas, the later Pandyas, Vijayanagar Empire and the Madurai Nayaks, to list a few. They all contributed towards the distinctive culture and history of the city. Coimbatore is well connected with all the major towns and cities of India by road, rail or airways. There are many buses connecting it with other important cities like Chennai, Madurai, Ooty, Kodaikanal, Puducherry, Kochi, Bangalore, Tirupati, Hyderabad, Thiruvananthapuram and many more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of Karnataka. It is one of the fastest growing multi-ethnic cities of Asia. It is home to some of the most important industries of the country, especially the Information Technology industry and biotechnology industry. Due to the presence of a large number of IT companies, Bangalore is often called the 'Silicon Valley' of India. Bangalore houses some of India's leading organizations like ISRO, DRDO and the like. Bangalore is also a famous educational hub in the southern part of India. Bangalore, renamed as Bengaluru, is gifted with a pleasing climate. It has many gardens & parks, natural lakes, and other attractions. It offers a judicious mix of tradition and modernity. Bangalore enjoys great connectivity with all the important cities of the world. It is well connected with the nearby cities and towns by roadways. Buses are available to cities like Chennai, Mangalore, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Kochi, Hyderabad and Pune among others.

Select a date
Gandhipuram
Hopes College
Karumathampatti-10:15 PM
Second street Gandhipuram
Karumathampatti-11:00 PM
Conti Travels - Lakshmi Mills
Conti Travels - Avinashi Road
Gandhipuram
Omni Bus Stand - Gandhipuram
Conti Travels - Hope College
Bommanahalli -05:00:00
Electronic City-05:00:00
SlikBoard-05:05:00
Madiwala A1 Travels-05:10:00
Dairycircle-05:15:00
Double Road-05:20:00
Minerva Circle-05:25:00
Kalasipalyam A1 Travels-05:30:00
Hosur
Electronic City