redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Chennai to Madurai bus tickets

Chennai to Madurai Volvo Bus Ticket Booking

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Chennai to Madurai route is spread over at a distance of 509Kms by road. 59 different operators provide bus service from Chennai to Madurai with 131 daily buses. Major operators who operate buses from Chennai to Madurai are KPN Travels, SRM Transports having the maximum number of services. On Average, Chennai to Madurai travel time is 6hrs 30min and can go up to 13hrs 45min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 09:30 AM and last bus at 11:00 PM. The lowest Chennai to Madurai bus fare being Rs.350 and the highest being Rs.1050 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Chennai to Madurai can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Chennai to Madurai has become very easy.

509 kms

Duration 8hrs 29min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 350

Buses From Chennai to Madurai

Updated on 19 September 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Yohalakshmi Travels Chennai

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 07:00 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 500
No ratings

Shama Sardar Travels HPM

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:20 PM 07:20 AM 9hrs
Rs 600.00
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:45 PM 02:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 650
4.06
Based on 30 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 650
3.79
Based on 228 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 682.14
4.24
Based on 53 ratings

Blue Mount Travels

A/C SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 550.0000
No ratings

Jeppiaar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 1050.0000
No ratings

DRS Travels(Chendur Bus)

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 700.00
No ratings

Thirumalaivasan Transports

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 500
3.55
Based on 4 ratings

Thirumalaivasan Transports

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:10 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs 50min
Rs 420.00
3.51
Based on 9 ratings

Amarnath Travels.

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:45 PM 02:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 750
No ratings

Amarnath Travels.

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:15 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 750
3.4
Based on 6 ratings

Amarnath Travels.

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 650
No ratings

Amarnath Travels.

A/c Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 700
3.48
Based on 4 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 840
3.96
Based on 27 ratings

KBK Roadlines

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 450
3.69
Based on 211 ratings

JAZ TRANSIT

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 550.0000
4.11
Based on 4 ratings

K.P.B Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 700.00
No ratings

KRS Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 500
3.56
Based on 67 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 AM 06:00 PM 8hrs 30min
Rs 760.00
3.49
Based on 142 ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:00 PM 09:30 PM 8hrs 30min
Rs 760.00
3.14
Based on 278 ratings

KPN Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
06:15 PM 03:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 645.00
3.49
Based on 38 ratings

KPN Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:15 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 645.00
3.04
Based on 59 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:45 PM 05:15 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 920.00
No ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 810.00
3.04
Based on 105 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 910.00
No ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 810.00
3.04
Based on 127 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 910.00
No ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 810.00
3.16
Based on 168 ratings

KPN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 910.00
No ratings

KPN Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 06:15 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 810.00
3.08
Based on 410 ratings

NAVEEN TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 600.00
No ratings

Saffari Bus(Non Stop)

A/C Gold Class (2+2)
07:45 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 700.00
No ratings

RUBY TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs
Rs 574
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels Chennai

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 01:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 730.0000
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels Chennai

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
05:45 PM 02:15 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 730.0000
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels Chennai

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 730.0000
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels Chennai

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 04:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 830.0000
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels Chennai

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 830.0000
No ratings

LIMOUSINE TRANSIT

A/C SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 650.0
4.04
Based on 51 ratings

LIMOUSINE TRANSIT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 800.0
4.61
Based on 152 ratings

Madurai Harsha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 666.00
3.59
Based on 48 ratings

Nallamani Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:25 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 35min
Rs 500.0000
3.91
Based on 30 ratings

National Travels-CHN

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 400.00
3.39
Based on 16 ratings

National Travels-CHN

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:45 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 550.00
No ratings

NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 06:15 AM 9hrs
Rs 555
3.67
Based on 49 ratings

NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 787
3.49
Based on 40 ratings

NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:45 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 666
No ratings

NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 666
3.07
Based on 28 ratings

Southern Road Links (SRL)

A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:44 PM 07:29 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 500.00
No ratings

Bethlehem Transports

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 02:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 500.00
No ratings

Bethlehem Transports

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:10 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 650.00
No ratings

Ganesh Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 03:40 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 700
No ratings

Leeya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 845
No ratings

Leeya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:45 PM 04:45 AM 8hrs
Rs 795
No ratings

Leeya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 695
No ratings

Leeya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:45 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 695
No ratings

Laxmi Travelers

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 03:10 AM 9hrs 10min
Rs 750.00
No ratings

Laxmi Travelers

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 750.00
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 12:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 730.00
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
05:45 PM 01:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 730.00
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 02:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 730.00
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 03:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 830.00
No ratings

Tippu Sultan Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 830.00
No ratings

Sharma Tourist

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 550.0000
No ratings

Universal Travels(UTS)

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:20 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 10min
Rs 550.00
No ratings

Muthumari Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 04:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 550
No ratings

Sri Saravana Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:10 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 50min
Rs 450.00
No ratings

Sri Saravana Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 444.00
No ratings

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
06:30 PM 03:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 680
No ratings

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13hrs
Rs 750
3.68
Based on 5 ratings

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:40 PM 04:10 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 680
3.94
Based on 18 ratings

JJ Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 01:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 730
No ratings

JJ Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 01:50 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 730
No ratings

SBS Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 06:15 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 499
3.07
Based on 6 ratings

SBS Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 499
3.71
Based on 5 ratings

Rathimeena Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 05:30 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 600
No ratings

Rathimeena Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)
05:45 PM 07:30 AM 13hrs 45min
Rs 620
No ratings

Rathimeena Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:40 PM 07:30 AM 11hrs 50min
Rs 830
No ratings

Rathimeena Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 09:30 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.91
Based on 25 ratings

Rathimeena Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (1+1+1)
09:35 PM 09:40 AM 12hrs 5min
Rs 950
3.7
Based on 4 ratings

Kalyan Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:10 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 50min
Rs 695.00
No ratings

Kalyan Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:10 PM 05:30 AM 9hrs 20min
Rs 760.00
No ratings

Kalyan Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:45 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 720.00
3.97
Based on 43 ratings

Kalyan Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 720.00
3.03
Based on 7 ratings

Cholaa Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 600.00
No ratings

Yohalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 630.0000
3.41
Based on 22 ratings

Yohalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 630.0000
3.26
Based on 9 ratings

Yohalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 630.0000
4.17
Based on 17 ratings

Yogan Travels

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:45 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 660.00
No ratings

Subhethra Travels

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
07:35 PM 02:45 AM 7hrs 10min
Rs 550.0000
3.65
Based on 6 ratings

THANGAM TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 777.0000
3.07
Based on 17 ratings

THANGAM TRAVELS

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 600.0000
3.21
Based on 108 ratings

THANGAM TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 777.0000
3.24
Based on 96 ratings

CSK Travels

Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
07:00 PM 05:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

MKT Super Service

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 12:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 650.00
No ratings

Nallamani Rajamani Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 650.0000
No ratings

Vivegam Travels

Non A/C Seater Semisleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 04:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 605.00
3.19
Based on 5 ratings

Ravi Travels Chennai

Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
07:00 PM 07:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 750.0000
No ratings

Ravi Travels Chennai

Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 750.0000
No ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00 AM 07:00 PM 8hrs
Rs 580.00
3.8
Based on 5 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:00 PM 08:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 680.00
4.09
Based on 83 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:05 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 760.00
4.54
Based on 11 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 760.00
3.88
Based on 15 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 630.00
4.47
Based on 35 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 630.00
4.25
Based on 9 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 760.00
4.29
Based on 30 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 730.00
4.07
Based on 45 ratings

Madurai Radha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:31 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 29min
Rs 760.00
3.47
Based on 6 ratings

Sri Jayavilas Travels, Che

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:15 PM 05:10 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 610.00
4.43
Based on 7 ratings

Lucky Travels.

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 730
No ratings

Lucky Travels.

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:10 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 630
3.26
Based on 8 ratings

Lucky Travels.

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 630
3.26
Based on 17 ratings

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:15 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 699
No ratings

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 03:55 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 799
4.52
Based on 5 ratings

Sri Amarnath Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:50 PM 03:05 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 600.00
No ratings

Sri Amarnath Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:05 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 580.00
4.12
Based on 4 ratings

Thirumal Alaghu Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:45 PM 04:30 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 650
3.18
Based on 6 ratings

Thirumal Alaghu Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
07:45 PM 03:45 AM 8hrs
Rs 900
No ratings

Thirumal Alaghu Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 600
3.66
Based on 4 ratings

Thirumal Alaghu Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 970
No ratings

Sri Vignesh Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Hebron Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 850.00
No ratings

SRM Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:55 AM 04:30 PM 6hrs 35min
Rs 766.00
4.36
Based on 200 ratings

SRM Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 AM 05:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 766.00
3.63
Based on 73 ratings

SRM Transports

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:15 PM 03:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 620.00
3.53
Based on 23 ratings

SRM Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:15 PM 03:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 861.00
3.88
Based on 82 ratings

SRM Transports

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 703.00
3.36
Based on 159 ratings

SRM Transports

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:45 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 965.00
3.4
Based on 49 ratings

SRM Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 861.00
4.02
Based on 250 ratings

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:25 PM 04:20 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 700
No ratings

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Chennai to Madurai bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, A/C push Back Seater, Non A/C Hi-Tech, Non A/C Semi sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, A/C Seater, Mercedes A/C Semi sleeper, Volvo A/C Semi sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi sleeper, A/C Semi sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech Semi sleeper, A/C Hi-Tech, A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide best Volvo bus facilities on this route.

About Chennai

Chennai, earlier known as Madras or Madarasapatinam, is the capital city of Tamil Nadu. Chennai is located along the Coromandel Coast in the eastern coast of India, off the Bay of Bengal. It is a renowned centre of culture and heritage. Chennai is also an important centre of education and is home to many famous academic institutions. Chennai is a well-known centre of Carnatic music, and it has a lively theatre backdrop as well. It is famous for housing several illustrious Bharata Natyam (traditional dance form of Tamil Nadu) schools and academies. The Tamil film industry, the second largest film industry in India, is based in Chennai. Chennai is well connected with other important cities of India and abroad. The most popular means of travel to Chennai is roadways and there are many bus services available to various towns like Coimbatore, Pondicherry, Mahabalipuram, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Kochi and Tiruvananthapuram among others.

About Madurai

Madurai, also known as the temple city, is located on the banks of River Vaigai. Famous for the magnificent ornate temple, Madurai is also known as ‘thoonganagaram’ or the city that never sleeps. Meenakshi Amman Temple, the landmark temple of Madurai, is dedicated to Parvati and Lord Shiva. Some of the other places with religious importance are Koodal Azhagar Koil, Alagarkovil, Lord Subramanya Temple, St. Mary’s Cathedral, Thiruparankundram, Kazimar Big Mosque, Hazrat Sultan Sikandhar Badushah Dargah and Noopura Gangai. Trek enthusiasts can trek through the Azhagar forest to the highest point in the area called Phalaianaiparai which commands extensive views of the Silambar, Periyaruvi and Bison valley. The national monument Thirumalai Nayak Palace, constructed in the Indo-Saracenic style by Thirumalai Nayakar in 1636 CE, is an example of architectural grandeur. Gandhi Memorial Museum, Eco Park, Rajaji Children Park, and MGR Race Course Stadium are the other attractions in Madurai city.

Select a date
Egmore-21:45:00
Saidapet-22:10:00
Guindy Katthipara-22:15:00
Alandur Post office-22:20:00
Pallavaram-22:30:00
Chrompet-22:35:00
Tambaram Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital-22:40:00
Perungalathur Akash Bhavan-22:50:00
SRM COLLEGE-23:00:00
Egmore
Mattuthavani bus stand-07:00:00
Madurai Periyar Bus Stand
Periyar Bus Stand (S R S Travels)
Madurai ( K K Nagar)
Mattuthavani
Periyar Bus Stand
Madurai
Mattuthavani Bus Stand
Sivagangai Road Junction (Near Pandi Koil)-04:00:00
Madurai Mattuthavani Bus Stand-04:30:00