redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Chandigarh to Manali bus tickets

Chandigarh to Manali Volvo Bus Ticket Booking

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Chandigarh to Manali is 449Kms by road. With a total of 14, redBus offers options to choose from 13 operators for Chandigarh to Manali route. Major operators who operate buses from Chandigarh to Manali are Himachal Volvo Bus Service having the maximum number of services. Chandigarh to Manali bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 2hrs 5min to 8hrs 40min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 09:30 PM and last bus at 11:45 PM. Minimum Chandigarh to Manali bus fare is Rs.630 and maximum being Rs.1599, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Chandigarh to Manali can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, HIM Gaurav Tata A/C, A/C Seater & SemiSleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Chandigarh to Manali has become very easy.

449 kms

Duration 7hrs 29min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 630

Buses From Chandigarh to Manali

Updated on 21 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

(NULL)

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 1299.0
No ratings

Royal Travels Delhi

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1050.0
No ratings

Laxmi Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:59 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 1min
Rs 899.0
No ratings

Luxury Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 07:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 999.0
No ratings

Zimindara Travels-Delhi

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1499.0
No ratings

HIMACHAL HOLIDAY TOURS

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 07:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 1199.0
No ratings

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:20 PM 08:00 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 1599.0
No ratings

Swagatam Holidays

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:45 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1250.0
No ratings

Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

HIM Gaurav Tata A/C
10:00 PM 12:05 AM 2hrs 5min
Rs 630.0
3.67
Based on 8 ratings

Chamunda Tour & Travel

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:20 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 1199.0
No ratings

Chamunda Tour & Travel

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:20 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 1499.0
No ratings

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1250.0
3.24
Based on 9 ratings

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1299.0
No ratings

Himgiri Advanture Tour

A/C Seater SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 850.0
No ratings

Chandigarh to Manali Bus Types

Chandigarh to Manali bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, HIM Gaurav Tata A/C, A/C Seater & SemiSleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Chandigarh

Chandigarh, the capital city of Punjab and Haryana is one of the most popular and developed cities in India. The city is the nation's first planned city and is nationally acclaimed as one of the cleanest cities of the nation. Chandigarh is well connected through road, rail and airways. Chandigarh bus timings and routes are operated by the Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU). National highways 21 and 22 connect the Chandigarh bus routes to other neighboring cities and states. Chandigarh to Ambala, Chandigarh to Shimla, Chandigarh to Leh, Chandigarh to Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh to Delhi etc. are few of the most popular Chandigarh bus routes.

About Manali

Manali, one of the most popular hill stations in India is located amidst mountains of Himachal Pradesh. Owing to its charming natural bounty, the city welcomes huge traffic of tourists from different corners of the country every year. Manali is well-connected with roadways and railways, roadways being the most favored one. Manali bus range connects the hill town to all of its neighboring cities. The frequency of Manali bus timings vary for different places. Manali to Delhi, Manali to Chandigarh, Manali to Mandi, and Manali to Kullu etc. are few of the most popular Manali bus routes. The total distance from Manali to Delhi, the capital city is 533 km.

Select a date
Sec. 43
Chandigarh
Manali
Private Bus Parking
Private Bus Stand, Manali
Mall Road
Opp. Govt. Bus Stand