›
 ›
Bhopal to Indore bus tickets

Bhopal to Indore Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Buses from Bhopal to Indore cover a distance of 211km, making your travelling journey absolutely comfortable and enjoyable. Bhopal bus service is provided by many operators including Charted speed private limited and Verma travels among others. Bhopal to Indore by bus can take 3 hours 29 minutes to 4 hours depending on the operator and the type of bus you opt for to travel in. Bhopal to Indore bus booking can be done online with redbus.in. We provide amazing offers along with booking your ticket; so you can book your ticket from your comfort zone anytime, anywhere. Indore Volvo bus service is very comfortable and makes your journey relaxing and enjoyable. Bhopal to Indore bus ticket prices depend on the operator you choose. They fluctuate between Rs300 to Rs340. Buses from Bhopal to Indore commute throughout the day. The first bus leaves for Indore around 5:30 in the morning and the last bus that you can board runs at 8:30PM. So book your tickets now with redbus.in and avoid the rust of long never-ending ques.

219 kms

Duration 3hrs 39min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 250

Buses From Bhopal to Indore

Updated on 20 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Hans Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
05:00 PM 09:30 PM 4hrs 30min
Rs 400
2.99
Operator ratings

Hans Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
05:00 PM 09:30 PM 4hrs 30min
Rs 400
4.73
Operator ratings

Hans Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 11:00 PM 4hrs
Rs 250
2.99
Operator ratings

Shrinath Travel Agency

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 09:00 PM 5hrs
Rs 400
2.86
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
03:00 AM 06:30 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
3.76
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:30 AM 09:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.72
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
06:30 AM 10:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.74
Based on 51 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:00 AM 10:30 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.17
Based on 4 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 AM 11:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.76
Based on 13 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 AM 12:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.86
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 AM 01:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.62
Based on 12 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 AM 02:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.72
Based on 54 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:00 AM 02:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.58
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 AM 03:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.98
Based on 9 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
12:30 PM 04:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.93
Based on 52 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 PM 05:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.73
Based on 11 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
02:30 PM 06:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.86
Based on 67 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
03:30 PM 07:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.72
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
04:30 PM 08:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.67
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:00 PM 08:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.5
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:30 PM 09:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.37
Based on 9 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
06:30 PM 10:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.97
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 PM 11:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.65
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 PM 11:59 PM 3hrs 29min
Rs 340
3.88
Operator ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 01:30 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.31
Operator ratings

Bhopal to Indore Bus Types

Bhopal to Indore bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Bhopal

Bhopal, also known as the city of lakes, is the capital city of Madhya Pradesh. The city is regarded as one of the greenest cities of India, and has many natural and artificial lakes. The city is well connected to the rest of India via National Highway 12 and National Highway 86. Many state run and private owned Bhopal bus services can be easily availed by people who wish to travel by road. The Bhopal bus timing of the long route buses and the Bhopal bus services to nearer cities are evenly spread throughout the day. One can find regular bus services from Bhopal to Ujjain, Bhopal to Indore, Bhopal to Sanchi, Bhopal to Khajuraho, and many other places.

About Indore

Indore, the largest city of Madhya Pradesh is located on the southern edge of Malwa plateau. Lying on the Saraswati and Khan rivers, Indore is popularly known as the central power city of the nation. Indore is well connected to the rest of the country through roadways, airways and railways. Three national highways and two state highways connect Indore bus routes to its neighboring cities. Indore bus timings vary for different places. Indore to Agra, Indore to Mumbai, Indore to Ahmedabad, Indore to Ujjain, Indore to Ratlam, Indore to Jhalawad etc. are few of the most popular Indore bus routes.

Select a date
Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT) Nr. Habibganj Railway Station
Lal Ghati
Jawahar Chowk
T.t. Nagar dussera maidan bhopal
Roshanpura (New Market)
Habibganj, bhopal
Halalpur
AICTSL Campus (City Bus Depot),
Radison Hotel Squre
indore