›
 ›
Baroda to Vashi bus tickets

Baroda to Vashi Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Baroda to Vashi is 599Kms. With a total of 29, redBus offers options to choose from 12 operators for Baroda to Vashi route. Major operators who operate buses from Baroda to Vashi are Patel Tours & Travels, , Bhagyalaxmi Travels Ahmedabad. On Average, Baroda to Vashi travel time is 6hrs 50min and can go up to 21hrs 45min depending on the type of bus and the operator operating. The first bus takes off around 12:50 AM and last bus at 11:50 PM. Minimum Baroda to Vashibus fare is Rs.600 and maximum being Rs.2530, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose.

599 kms

Duration 9hrs 59min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 600

Buses From Baroda to Vashi

Updated on 17 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Shri Vijay Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 04:45 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 700/900
2.5
Operator ratings

Shri Vijay Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 07:20 AM 10hrs 5min
Rs 800/1200
2.5
Operator ratings

Deep Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 07:15 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 600/800
2.06
Operator ratings

Deep Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 07:40 AM 10hrs 40min
Rs 900
2.06
Operator ratings

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:44 PM 10:30 AM 10hrs 46min
Rs 700/900
2.06
Operator ratings

Deep Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 10:30 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 600/800
2.06
Operator ratings

Datta Krupa Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 03:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 1500
3.52
Operator ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1000
3.49
Operator ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
09:30 PM 07:40 AM 10hrs 10min
Rs 1400
3.49
Operator ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
11:29 PM 09:45 AM 10hrs 16min
Rs 1200
3.49
Operator ratings

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 08:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 700/1000/1100
2.91
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
03:15 PM 12:30 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 2530
3.35
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:45 PM 05:00 AM 11hrs 15min
Rs 1430
3.35
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 1430
3.35
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1930
3.35
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:45 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 1830
3.35
Operator ratings

Veer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:45 PM 07:55 AM 11hrs 10min
Rs 700
3.04
Operator ratings

Veer Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:45 PM 05:45 AM 9hrs
Rs 600/800
3.04
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
12:50 AM 08:00 AM 7hrs 10min
Rs 2010
2.82
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 04:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 810/1210
2.82
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 810/1210
2.82
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:50 AM 8hrs 50min
Rs 810/1210
2.82
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
11:50 PM 06:40 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 2010
2.82
Operator ratings

Shree Patel Travels Surat

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 01:45 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1000
3.08
Operator ratings

Royal Express

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:35 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 25min
Rs 600/1000
3.29
Operator ratings

Speedlink Travels Ahmedabad

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 05:15 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 700/900
3.1
Operator ratings

Speedlink Travels Ahmedabad

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:35 PM 06:20 PM 21hrs 45min
Rs 1330/1230
3.1
Operator ratings

Bhagyalaxmi Travels Ahmedabad

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 07:40 AM 11hrs 40min
Rs 700/500
3.32
Operator ratings

Bhagyalaxmi Travels Ahmedabad

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 07:10 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 700/500
2.75
Operator ratings

Baroda to Vashi Bus Types

Baroda to Vashi bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Mercedes Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Baroda

Baroda, now known as Vadodara is one of the largest and most populated cities in Gujarat. Located on the banks of Vishwamitri River, Baroda is popular as the land of palaces and educational institutions. Vadodara is well connected to its neighborhood through road, rail and airways. NH8 and state highways connect Baroda to its neighboring cities. Baroda bus timings and routes are operated by the state's transport corporation. Baroda bus range is popular for providing cheap yet safe services. Baroda to Mumbai, Badora to Banswara, Baroda to Surat, Baroda to Delhi etc are few of the most popular Vadodara bus routes.

Select a date
Pandya Bridge
GUJARAT TRAVELS AMITNAGAR
Amit nagar circle
Neeta Travels (H.O)
Deep travels (tanna travels)
Dhumal Chowkadi
Near pandya bridge
Manjalpur shree vijay trvl
Makarpura depot rapid trvl 9227159516
Amit Nagar
vashi
Vashi
Vasi
Vashi-W Neeta Travels, Vashi Plaza Signal