redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Baroda to Udaipur bus tickets

Baroda to Udaipur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Baroda to Udaipur distance is approximately 439Kms by road. A total of 15 operators provide bus service from Baroda to Udaipur, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 27. Major operators who operate buses from Baroda to Udaipur are Shreenath Travellers, Gujaratarat Travels, Shrinath Travel Agency having the maximum number of services. Baroda to Udaipur bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 4hrs 45min to 17hrs 15min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The buses start from 02:15 AM to 11:59 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Baroda to Udaipur bus fare being Rs.500 and the highest being Rs.2300 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Baroda to Udaipur can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+1), A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Baroda to Udaipur has become very easy.

439 kms

Duration 7hrs 19min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 500

Buses From Baroda to Udaipur

Updated on 26 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Shree Balaji Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1000.0
No ratings

Welcome (JJ Travels)

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:50 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs 10min
Rs 620.0
No ratings

Shree Balaji travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:45 PM 11:00 AM 17hrs 15min
Rs 1250.0
No ratings

Shrinath Travel And Transport Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 12:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 900.0
No ratings

SVLL Connect Pvt. Ltd.

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+1)
02:15 AM 07:00 AM 4hrs 45min
Rs 2200.0
No ratings

SVLL Connect Pvt. Ltd.

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+1)
08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1500.0
No ratings

Shreenath Travellers

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 12:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 2200.0
No ratings

Shreenath Travellers NEW

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:25 PM 03:36 AM 6hrs 11min
Rs 1200.0
No ratings

Shreenath Travellers

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1100.0
No ratings

Shreenath Travellers

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 05:15 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 1600.0
No ratings

Shreenath Travellers

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:59 PM 06:44 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 600.0
No ratings

Shreeji Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 02:45 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 700.0
No ratings

Shreeji Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 04:15 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 700.0
No ratings

Shreeji Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:30 PM 05:00 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 700.0
No ratings

Mahaveer Travels Agency

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 01:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1810.0
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
05:05 AM 10:50 AM 5hrs 45min
Rs 1510.0
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 2010.0
No ratings

Laxmi Traveller

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 900.0
No ratings

Laxmi Traveller

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 12:05 AM 7hrs 5min
Rs 500.0
No ratings

Laxmi Traveller

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 01:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 900.0
No ratings

Shree Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 06:35 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 1000.0
No ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 02:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1143.0
No ratings

New Kothari Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:15 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 700.0
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 01:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 800.0
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 1200.0
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:25 PM 07:30 PM 7hrs 5min
Rs 2300.0
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:30 PM 07:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 2300.0
No ratings

Baroda to Udaipur Bus Types

Baroda to Udaipur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+1), A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Baroda

Baroda, now known as Vadodara is one of the largest and most populated cities in Gujarat. Located on the banks of Vishwamitri River, Baroda is popular as the land of palaces and educational institutions. Vadodara is well connected to its neighborhood through road, rail and airways. NH8 and state highways connect Baroda to its neighboring cities. Baroda bus timings and routes are operated by the state's transport corporation. Baroda bus range is popular for providing cheap yet safe services. Baroda to Mumbai, Badora to Banswara, Baroda to Surat, Baroda to Delhi etc are few of the most popular Vadodara bus routes.

About Udaipur

Udaipur, famously referred to as the lake city, is a beautiful city located in the state of Rajasthan. It is often called as the ‘City of Lakes’, because there are a number of lakes in here. Nestling amongst the Aravali mountain ranges, Udaipur is one of the most frequented tourist destinations in India. It offers the visitor the chance to experience the rich Rajasthani culture first hand. Tourists from all over the world throng Udaipur, which is famous for its cultural heritage and historical monuments. The major lakes in Udaipur are Fateh Sagar, Rajasmand, Udai Sagar, Jaismand and Pichola. Some important places of interest in Udaipur include The Udaipur Solar Observatory, Chittorgarh Fort, Kumbhalgarh Fort, Jagdish Temple, Ranakpur Temple and Rishabhdeo Temple. Udaipur is well connected with other parts of Rajasthan by bus. Several bus services connect Udaipur to other important cities of the state like Jaipur, Mount Abu, Ajmer, Bikaner and Jodhpur among others.

Select a date
Jambua Chowkdi
Tarsali Chowkdi
Vaghodiya Chowkdi
Golden Chowkdi
AmitNagar Circle
Pandya Bridge
Baroda
Amit Nagar Circle
Sama Talav
Chhani Jakat Naka
Udaipur
Udaipole
Udaipur
UdiyaPol PetrolPump
Opp.Bus Station
Udaipur(S R S Travels)