›
 ›
Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) bus tickets

Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) is 1220Kms by road. 9 different operators provide bus service from Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) with 39 daily buses. Major operators who operate buses from Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) are GreenLine Travels & Holidays, Manish Travels, SRS Travels Bangalore having the maximum number of services. On Average, Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) travel time is 2hrs and can go up to depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 07:00 PM and last bus at 11:00 PM. Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) bus fare ranges from Rs.1195 to Rs.1650 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like A/c Seater (2+2), Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Non A/C push Back Seater. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) has become very easy.

1220 kms

Duration 20hrs 20min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 1195

Tirupati (Package Tour)

Buses From Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour)

Updated on 02 August 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Sri Venkateshwara Tours & Travels

A/c Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 03:30 AM 5hrs 30min
Rs 1350.00
No ratings

Sri Venkateshwara Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:01 PM 03:30 AM 5hrs 29min
Rs 1200.00
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600.4
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600.4
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600.4
3.55
Based on 23 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
10:15 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 15min
Rs 1200
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
10:15 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 15min
Rs 1200
No ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
10:15 PM 08:30 PM 22hrs 15min
Rs 1200
No ratings

SVR Travels Blr

Non A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
09:55 PM 04:10 AM 6hrs 15min
Rs 1195.00
No ratings

SVR Travels Blr

Non A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs
Rs 1195.00
No ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1600
3.27
Based on 8 ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1600
3.85
Based on 5 ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1600
3.57
Based on 7 ratings

Manish Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 08:00 PM 23hrs
Rs 1200
No ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 PM 08:00 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600
No ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 PM 08:00 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600
No ratings

Manish Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 PM 08:00 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1600
No ratings

Venba Travels (Bangalore)

Isuzu A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00 PM 03:45 AM 4hrs 45min
Rs 1599.00
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:30 PM 22hrs
Rs 1500
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:30 PM 22hrs
Rs 1500
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 07:30 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1400
No ratings

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 07:30 PM 22hrs 30min
Rs 1400
No ratings

HP

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:01 PM 07:03 PM 21hrs 2min
Rs 1399.00
No ratings

HP

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:10 PM 03:20 AM 5hrs 10min
Rs 1200.00
3.33
Based on 9 ratings

HP

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:55 PM 07:00 PM 20hrs 5min
Rs 1450.00
No ratings

Varsha Travels(Bangalore)

Isuzu A/C Seater (2+2)
07:05 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 1350.00
No ratings

Varsha Travels(Bangalore)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 03:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1200.00
No ratings

Varsha Travels(Bangalore)

A/c Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 03:30 AM 6hrs
Rs 1300.00
No ratings

Varsha Travels(Bangalore)

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 1400.00
No ratings

GreenLine Travels & Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 09:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 1650
No ratings

GreenLine Travels & Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 08:30 PM
Rs 1450
3.99
Based on 49 ratings

GreenLine Travels & Holidays

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle (2+2)
07:00 PM 08:30 PM
Rs 1600
3.74
Based on 30 ratings

GreenLine Travels & Holidays

A/c Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 08:30 PM
Rs 1350
No ratings

GreenLine Travels & Holidays

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
07:00 PM 08:30 PM
Rs 1200
No ratings

Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) Bus Types

Bangalore to Tirupati (Package Tour) bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/c Seater (2+2), Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Non A/C push Back Seater, Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle, Non A/C Hi-Tech, Isuzu A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech, A/C Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of Karnataka. It is one of the fastest growing multi-ethnic cities of Asia. It is home to some of the most important industries of the country, especially the Information Technology industry and biotechnology industry. Due to the presence of a large number of IT companies, Bangalore is often called the 'Silicon Valley' of India. Bangalore houses some of India's leading organizations like ISRO, DRDO and the like. Bangalore is also a famous educational hub in the southern part of India. Bangalore, renamed as Bengaluru, is gifted with a pleasing climate. It has many gardens & parks, natural lakes, and other attractions. It offers a judicious mix of tradition and modernity. Bangalore enjoys great connectivity with all the important cities of the world. It is well connected with the nearby cities and towns by roadways. Buses are available to cities like Chennai, Mangalore, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Kochi, Hyderabad and Pune among others.

Select a date
Anand Rao Circle
Indiranagar
Tin Factory
ITI Gate
K. R. Puram
Vijaya Bank Colony(Raksha Travels ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
Vijaya Bank Colany(Srt)
South End
Bomsandra (Pickup Van/Bus)
Bommanahalli
Tirupati
Anand Rao Circle (S R S Travels)
Tirupathi
kr puram
tinfactory
indranagar
Anand Rao Circle
K R puram
marathalli
Silk Bord