redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Bangalore to Thrissur bus tickets

Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Bangalore to Thrissur is 517Kms by road. 17 different operators provide bus service from Bangalore to Thrissur with 46 daily buses. Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kerala Lines, Shama Transport operates the maximum number of services from Bangalore to Thrissur route. Bangalore to Thrissur bus timings vary with different operator and bus type, the journey takes 6hrs 10min to 12hrs 15min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 01:15 AM and last bus at 11:55 PM. Bangalore to Thrissur bus fare ranges from Rs.600 to Rs.1650 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Bangalore to Thrissur can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2). Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Bangalore to Thrissur has become very easy.

517 kms

Duration 8hrs 37min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 600

Buses From Bangalore to Thrissur

Updated on 26 April 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Greenline Kerala

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
07:25 PM 02:40 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Greenline Kerala

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1100
No ratings

Padikkal Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 05:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 1100
No ratings

Padikkal Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1000
No ratings

Padikkal Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Padikkal Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:03 AM 7hrs 48min
Rs 950
4.1
Based on 4 ratings

Jts Muthalib Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:50 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs 10min
Rs 690
No ratings

Shama Transport

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:15 PM 03:10 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Shama Transport

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:40 PM 04:45 AM 7hrs 5min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Shama Transport

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:50 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 10min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:15 AM 09:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1250
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
03:30 AM 11:45 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 1260
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 AM 06:00 PM 9hrs
Rs 1350
3.29
Based on 88 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
01:15 PM 01:30 AM 12hrs 15min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
02:00 PM 01:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 1100
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 02:15 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 750
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 02:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 750
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
06:45 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 1050
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:45 PM 06:00 AM 11hrs 15min
Rs 600
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 03:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1050
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:45 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 750
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
09:00 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 1600
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1050
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
11:55 PM 08:45 AM 8hrs 50min
Rs 1260
4.11
Based on 19 ratings

Kerala Lines

A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1650
No ratings

Kerala Lines

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1000
3.15
Based on 6 ratings

Kerala Lines

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 1199
4.63
Based on 20 ratings

Angel Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Atlas Travels

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:30 PM 04:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 750
No ratings

Atlas Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1100
No ratings

Atlas Travels

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 06:15 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 700
No ratings

Aeon Connect

Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
11:15 PM 07:10 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1250
3.23
Based on 17 ratings

Hms Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 750
No ratings

Kallada Travels G4

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels G4

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 02:45 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1000
No ratings

Kallada Travels G4

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1000
3.71
Based on 41 ratings

Sps Travels India

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 05:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Jabbar Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:50 PM 07:15 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 690
No ratings

Angel Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1000
3.93
Based on 4 ratings

Sky Line Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 1000
No ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 03:30 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 600
No ratings

SRM Transports

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 03:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1020
No ratings

Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Types

Bangalore to Thrissur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2), Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of Karnataka. It is one of the fastest growing multi-ethnic cities of Asia. It is home to some of the most important industries of the country, especially the Information Technology industry and biotechnology industry. Due to the presence of a large number of IT companies, Bangalore is often called the 'Silicon Valley' of India. Bangalore houses some of India's leading organizations like ISRO, DRDO and the like. Bangalore is also a famous educational hub in the southern part of India. Bangalore, renamed as Bengaluru, is gifted with a pleasing climate. It has many gardens & parks, natural lakes, and other attractions. It offers a judicious mix of tradition and modernity. Bangalore enjoys great connectivity with all the important cities of the world. It is well connected with the nearby cities and towns by roadways. Buses are available to cities like Chennai, Mangalore, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Kochi, Hyderabad and Pune among others.

About Thrissur

Thrissur, or as previously know Trichur, traces its roots back in history as a centre of regional, cultural and spiritual epitome in India. Crowned as the ‘Cultural Capital of Kerala’, Thrissur is home to the most vibrant and colourful temple festival of the state- Thrissur Pooram. Held in April and May, this festival exhibits various cultural arts and dance forms, thus, attracting a number of domestic and foreign visitors. The city is well connected to the rest of the country by road, rail and air. The Thrissur Bus services make commuting to and from the city very convenient, owing to the regular Thrissur Bus timing offered for all major stations. Thrissur to Munnar, Thrissur to Chennai, Thrissur to Coimbatore are some of the chief links connecting to the city.

Select a date
Kalasipalyam
madiwala
Electronic city
Narayana Hridayalaya
Hosur
KR Puram
Dairy circle
Christ University
Madiwala
silk Board
Thrissur
Trissur byepass
Railway Station
Mannuthy bypass
Byepass
Thrissur Town^^9388551773,04872429401
Sakthan Busstand
Bus Stand, Thrissur
Ollur
Kodakara