›
 ›
Bangalore to Hyderabad bus tickets

Bangalore to Hyderabad Volvo Bus ticket Booking

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad take about 7 to 8 hours for the journey; the duration may vary by 1 or 2 hours depending on the bus operator and weather. Bangalore and Hyderabad are connected by NH8 and the route covers important places like Chikballapur, Bagepalli, Anantapur, and Kurnool and so on. There are several Bangalore operators which provide buses to Hyderabad. There are different types of fleets available but Bangalore to Hyderabad Volvo Buses are the most popular among travelers. Bangalore to Hyderabad buses ply from 1.00 am till 11.55 pm. Booking buses to Hyderabad is now easy online. redBus brings to you an online platform for Bangalore to Hyderabad bus booking. Hyderabad bus online booking facility allows you to book Hyderabad bus tickets at your own convenience. We offer affordable bus fare from Bangalore to Hyderabad. Book Hyderabad bus ticket online and avail lowest bus fare to Hyderabad at redBus.

526 kms

Duration 8hrs 46min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 590

Buses From Bangalore to Hyderabad

Updated on 19 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Rajesh Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1600
3.07
Based on 7 ratings

Rajesh Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 1200
4.11
Based on 426 ratings

S.R.E Travels (Ananth Group)

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:50 PM 06:50 AM 12hrs
Rs 750
4.14
Based on 249 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

A/c Seater (2+2)
09:45 PM 06:45 AM 9hrs
Rs 1150
3.46
Based on 45 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1350
3.63
Based on 584 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1250
3.29
Based on 57 ratings

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1050
2.19
Based on 4 ratings

HMS Travels

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
06:45 PM 05:30 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 666
1.62
Operator ratings

HMS Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:20 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs 40min
Rs 666
2.75
Operator ratings

HMS Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:10 PM 05:35 AM 9hrs 25min
Rs 1222
4.55
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 1200
2.89
Based on 102 ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
08:15 PM 06:45 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 1200
3.77
Based on 28 ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:30 PM 08:00 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 1500
3.96
Based on 9 ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 1300
3.6
Based on 7 ratings

SKS Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 05:30 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 650
3.59
Based on 356 ratings

Geepee Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:05 PM 06:45 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 1410
1.76
Based on 103 ratings

Geepee Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:20 PM 09:00 AM 10hrs 40min
Rs 960
1.8
Based on 284 ratings

Geepee Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:59 PM 09:15 AM 10hrs 16min
Rs 1050
2.27
Based on 74 ratings

Geepee Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:40 PM 07:35 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 1500
2.29
Based on 82 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1400
3.94
Based on 1,593 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:15 PM 07:30 AM 10hrs 15min
Rs 1700
4.03
Based on 255 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1400
4.26
Based on 798 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1600
4.31
Based on 71 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:20 PM 07:30 AM 8hrs 10min
Rs 1100
3.58
Based on 30 ratings

SL Travels Hyderabad

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 650
3.05
Based on 6 ratings

S.L . Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:45 PM 04:10 AM 9hrs 25min
Rs 650
2.95
Based on 387 ratings

National Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
10:30 AM 05:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 777
4.78
Operator ratings

National Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 1190
3.39
Based on 24 ratings

National Travels

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs
Rs 1200
3.48
Based on 405 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
01:00 AM 08:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 900
3
Based on 46 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
02:30 AM 09:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 900
2.98
Based on 24 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
03:45 AM 11:15 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 900
2.3
Operator ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 1500
2.89
Based on 319 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 1500
2.69
Based on 189 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 1450
3.53
Based on 44 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
11:45 PM 06:30 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 1500
2.93
Based on 20 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
11:55 PM 08:00 AM 8hrs 5min
Rs 1500
2.41
Based on 9 ratings

Saleem Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 590
3.42
Operator ratings

SLV Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1111
3.23
Based on 6 ratings

Simhapuri Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 750
3.54
Based on 29 ratings

Jabbar Travels - BLR

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
06:55 PM 05:00 AM 10hrs 5min
Rs 670.00
2.22
Operator ratings

Bharathi Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 999
3.43
Based on 679 ratings

Deccan Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 999
2.27
Based on 9 ratings

Deccan Travels Bangalore

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 599
3.06
Operator ratings

Deccan Travels Bangalore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 1499
2.64
Based on 329 ratings

Deccan Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 1199
3.25
Based on 7 ratings

Deccan Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
11:20 PM 06:00 AM 6hrs 40min
Rs 1199
3.58
Based on 79 ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 06:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 1100
4.02
Based on 625 ratings

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Seater, A/c Seater (2+2), Non A/C push Back Seater, Non A/C Semisleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Airbus, A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Mercedes Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Bangalore

Bangalore, also known as Bengaluru is the capital city of Karnataka. The city popularly nicknamed as the 'Silicon Valley of India' is the nation's third most populous city. Owing to its charm and wide range of opportunities, host of people visit Bangalore every year. Bangalore is well connected through road, rail and airways. The Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation (BMTC) operates Bangalore bus timings and bus routes across and outside the city. Bangalore's major bus depot is Majestic Bus Stand that connects the city to other neighboring cities and states. Bangalore to Chennai, Bangalore to Tamil Nadu, Bangalore to Andhra Pradesh, Bangalore to Mangalore, Bangalore to Kerala, Bangalore to Mysore are some of the most popular Bangalore bus routes.

About Hyderabad

Located on the banks of Musi River, Hyderabad is the capital city of Andhra Pradesh. One of the most popular metropolitan areas of the country, Hyderabad is popular worldwide for its amazing places of interest. Hyderabad is well connected to the rest of the country through bus, rail and air. Hyderabad bus ranges are administered by the APSRTC. Three national highways and five state highways connect Hyderabad bus routes to popular neighbor cities. The Hyderabad bus timings vary for different cities, Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route and Hyderabad to Chennai bus route being the major bus routes from the city. Tourist attractions like Charminar and Birla Mandir are popular places to visit in Hyderabad.

Select a date
Hebbal
Kalasipalyam
Anand Rao Circle
Madiwala
Mekhri Circle
Majestic
Marathahalli
Yelahanka
BTM Layout
Indiranagar
Lakdikapool
Mehdipatnam
Kukatpally
Ameerpet
Shamshabad
Punjagutta
Miyapur
Gachibowli
Jadcherla
Afzal Gunj