redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Amritsar to Delhi bus tickets

Amritsar to Delhi Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Amritsar to Delhi is 521Kms by road. 9 different operators provide bus service from Amritsar to Delhi with 33 daily buses. Major operators who operate buses from Amritsar to Delhi are having the maximum number of services. On Average, Amritsar to Delhi travel time is 7hrs 30min and can go up to 8hrs 55min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 04:30 AM and last bus at 10:30 PM. Amritsar to Delhi bus fare ranges from Rs.350 to Rs.2763 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Amritsar to Delhi can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater & SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Amritsar to Delhi has become very easy.

521 kms

Duration 8hrs 41min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 350

Buses From Amritsar to Delhi

Updated on 29 January 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:55 PM 05:25 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 899
3.87
Based on 63 ratings

ABTC Tour And Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 679
No ratings

K.S Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
No ratings

Sai Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:50 PM 05:35 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 889
3.61
Based on 167 ratings

Baba Deep Singh Travels Amristar

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:45 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 350
No ratings

Arora Tour and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 899
No ratings

Kings Holiday Tours

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 07:00 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 400
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 AM 01:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
06:30 AM 03:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
06:30 AM 03:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
08:30 AM 05:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 AM 05:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 AM 07:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 AM 07:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 AM 07:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 AM 07:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
11:30 AM 08:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 AM 08:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
12:30 PM 09:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 09:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
02:30 PM 11:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
02:30 PM 11:25 PM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
04:30 PM 01:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
04:30 PM 01:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
06:30 PM 03:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
06:30 PM 03:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
08:30 PM 05:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 06:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
09:30 PM 06:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1)
10:30 PM 07:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 2763.38
No ratings

Indo Canadian Tpt. Co

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:25 AM 8hrs 55min
Rs 1858.13
No ratings

India Tours And Travels

Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 999
No ratings

Amritsar to Delhi Bus Types

Amritsar to Delhi bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater & SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Mercedes A/C Seater, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Business Class(2+1), Toyota Innova A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Amritsar

Lying right in the heart of the state of five rivers, Amritsar is the pride of Punjab. Amritsar is the gateway to spiritual and cultural quintessence, with strong roots of historical and cultural background. Representing an idyllic fusion of the Hindu and Sikh religions, the holy city of Amritsar is rightfully crowned as the jewel of Punjab. The city is well connected by air, rail and road to all major cities in India and abroad. The Pepsu Road Transport Corporation provides excellent road connectivity from and to Amritsar, with Amritsar Bus Timings available at short and frequent time durations. The Amritsar bus services provide Amritsar to Delhi, Amritsar to Chandigarh, Amritsar to Jammu and Amritsar to Jaipur round trip services all around the week.

About Delhi

Located in the northern part of India, Delhi is an ancient city. Referred to as Indraprastha in the ancient texts and epics, currently, Delhi is the capital city of India. The Indian Government operates from here and it is also one of the fastest growing cities in the world. Delhi is well known for its historical and cultural heritage that dates back to ancient times. Delhi was ruled by several dynasties like Ghori, Lodhis and the Mughals, among others. The British made Delhi their capital in 1911 and consequently, it became the capital of India in the year 1947. Delhi is full of historical spots and monuments. The Red fort, Purana Qila, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat, Jantar Mantar, Qutub Minar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Parliament House and Birla Mandir are some of the major attractions here. Delhi is well connected with all the important cities of the world. Buses are available to and from major towns and cities nearby.

Select a date
Amritsar
ALPHA ONE MALL
NEW AMRITSAR RED LIGHT
Bus stand Baba Bakala
Near Hotel Grand, Opp.Railway Station, GT Road, Amritsar
Amritsar Junction Railway Station
Railway Road
Alpha one Mall
New Amritsar Red Light
Near Railways Station,Amritsar Contact No:92164-95262/92165-66101
Karnal Bypass,Delhi
Red Fort
ISBT Kashmiri Gate
ISBT Kashmere Gate
Indira Gandhi International Airport, Terminal-3, Gate No:6,Pillar no:17, Delhi Contact No.:09216495267
Delhi Drop
Kashmiri Gate
Rajiv Chowk Metro station
Central Secretariat Metro station
Dhaula Kuan