redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Amravati to Pune bus tickets

Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Amravati to Pune is 652Kms by road. A total of 15 operators provide bus service from Amravati to Pune, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 26. Major operators who operate buses from Amravati to Pune are Prasanna Purple Travels, Anjani Travels having the maximum number of services. Amravati to Pune bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 8hrs 30min to 13hrs 10min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 06:00 PM and last bus at 11:30 PM. The lowest Amravati to Pune bus fare being Rs.0 and the highest being Rs.1600 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Amravati to Pune can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Amravati to Pune has become very easy.

652 kms

Duration 10hrs 52min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 0

Buses From Amravati to Pune

Updated on 26 January 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 06:45 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1500
4.23
Based on 17 ratings

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 07:45 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1500
3.96
Based on 11 ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1300
4.22
Based on 92 ratings

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi Axle Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1500
No ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 08:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1300
No ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 08:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1300
No ratings

RAJHANS TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:45 PM 08:30 AM 12hrs 45min
Rs 899
No ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:45 PM 07:05 AM 11hrs 20min
Rs 1600
3.64
Based on 4 ratings

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 06:50 AM 10hrs 50min
Rs 1400
No ratings

Shiv Sai Travel - YUGA Dream

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 06:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 1199
No ratings

Maharashtra Travels (Abha)

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 1000
No ratings

Shiv Travels, Amravati

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 07:30 AM 13hrs
Rs 1100
3.34
Based on 17 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 PM 06:00 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 1150
4.3
Based on 8 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 950
4.59
Based on 14 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1250
4.07
Based on 11 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:15 PM 09:00 AM 11hrs 45min
Rs 800
No ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 09:15 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1250
4.07
Based on 8 ratings

Stallion Roadways (Verma Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:40 PM 08:30 AM 10hrs 50min
Rs 1500
3.96
Based on 4 ratings

Noble Travels And Transport Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 06:55 AM 11hrs 25min
Rs 1200
No ratings

Global Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 09:10 AM 13hrs 10min
Rs 920
No ratings

Pooja Travels Nagpur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 1500
No ratings

Pooja Travels Nagpur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 09:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 1400
No ratings

Verma Travels, Nagpur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:40 PM 08:30 AM 10hrs 50min
Rs 1500
No ratings

Anjani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1500
4.68
Based on 35 ratings

Skyline Travels SHREE HANDA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 05:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 1500
No ratings

Skyline Travels SHREE HANDA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 0
No ratings

Amravati to Pune Bus Types

Amravati to Pune bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Amravati

The city of Lord Indra, Amravati is located in state of Maharashtra in India. The city holds immense spiritual and cultural significance for the Hindus and is embellished with a number of beautiful ancient temples and structures. The city is connected to all the major stations by a well knit network of rail, road and air. Amravati is connected to the rest of the state, as well as to the neighbouring states from the major Amravati to Nagpur road link. The busses on this link can easily be taken from the Central Amravati Bus Stand that is located in the heart of the city. The Amravati bus services ply to all major cities of India and convenient Amravati bus timings.

About Pune

Pune, a hilly city located at the confluence of Mula and Mutha rivers on the Deccan plateau in the state of Maharashtra is the seventh largest metropolis. Pune is also known as the cultural capital of Maharashtra. Pune houses fantastic restaurants, museums and is surrounded by hill forts. Pune is also well known as the largest city in the Western Ghats. It is known for its educational facilities and relative prosperity. Pune is the cultural capital of Maharashtra, and is famous for its manufacturing industries like glass, sugar, and forging since the 1950-60s. Jawaharlal Nehru had called this city as “Oxford of The East” due to existence of many major educational institutes. The city also has been known for cultural activities like classical music, spirituality, theatre, sports, and literature. The job opportunities attract migrants and students from all over India and abroad, which makes it a city of multi communities and cultures.

Select a date
Amaravathi
Akash Travels
Power house,nr.hotel whaite cahtle
Sanjay-neeta hotel white castle
Shiv Sai Travels
Power House
Panchavati
Shiv Travels Dastur Nagar
Power House- Near Hotel White Castel [Amrawati] PH-
Power house hotel white catle
KARADI BY-PASS(OPP POLICE CHOWKI)
VIMAN NAGAR(NEAR FOUR POINTS HOTEL)
GUNJAN CHOWK, NEAR T C S BUILDING (M) 9371012392
WAKDEWADI(OPP R A MILK DIARY)
NIGADI
Pradhikaran
NASIKPATA(PUNE)
CHINCHWAD
Chandanagar ByPass
Sangamwadi