›
 ›
Ahmedabad to Somnath bus tickets

Ahmedabad to Somnath Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Ahmedabad to Somnath is 499Kms. A total of 3 operators provide bus service from Ahmedabad to Somnath, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 6 Major operators who operate buses from Ahmedabad to Somnath are , Patel Tours & Travels, Mahasagar Travels. On Average, Ahmedabad to Somnath travel time is 7hrs 30min and can go up to 9hrs 45min depending on the type of bus and the operator operating. The first bus takes off around 10:05 PM and last bus at 11:15 PM. The lowest Ahmedabad to Somnath bus fare being Rs.280 and the highest being Rs.400.

499 kms

Duration 8hrs 19min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 280

Buses From Ahmedabad to Somnath

Updated on 23 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Mahasagar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:05 PM 06:05 AM 8hrs
Rs 300/400
4.5
Operator ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 300/400
4.47
Operator ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 09:00 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 400
2.29
Operator ratings

Shree Hari Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (1+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 380
3.53
Operator ratings

Shree Hari Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:40 PM 06:40 AM 8hrs
Rs 280/380
4.35
Operator ratings

Shree Hari Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:05 PM 06:45 AM 7hrs 40min
Rs 280/380
3.71
Operator ratings

Ahmedabad to Somnath Bus Types

Ahmedabad to Somnath bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad, also called as Amdavad is the largest city of India state Gujarat. The city is nicknamed as the Manchester of East. The city welcomes host of visitors every year with richness in culture and tradition and ample tourist spots to visit. Ahmedabad is well connected to the rest of the world through rail, road and airlines. Ahmedabad bus timings and range is operated by the Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTC). National highways and state highways connect Ahmedabad bus route to neighboring countries. Ahmedabad to Delhi, Ahmedabad to Mumbai, Ahmedabad to Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad to Vadodara etc are some of the most popular Ahmedabad bus routes.

About Somnath

Somnath is one of the most sacred places for Hindus because this place houses the famous Somnath temple- the first Jyotirling. The city of Somnath is connected to the rest of India by excellent roadways that enable an efficient Somnath bus service between the rest of India and Somnath. The Somnath to Koshed and Somnath to Diu are the routes to the nearest airports, the Somnath bus timings are usually favourable to flight timings. Many state and private owned buses ply to and from Somnath to Ahmadabad, Somnath to Baroda, etc from the government bus stand on the Somnath Mandir road.

Select a date
Naroda,krishna travels
Khodiyar nagar,shree hari travels
Shree hari, h.k travels, thakkarnagar approch
S.t.bus stand,h.k.travels
Paldi h.k.travels
Satellite,shree hari travels 9426055127
8,shroff chambers,paldi
Manas Complex, Jodhpur Char Rasra Satellite
Circle (P) Nr. Honest Restaurant S.G Highway
Iskon mandir
Somnath
somnath