›
 ›
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur bus tickets

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is 586Kms. 11 different operators provide bus service from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur with 18 daily buses. , are the major operators of Ahmedabad to Jodhpur route. Ahmedabad to Jodhpur bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 9hrs to 12hrs 40min to complete this journey depending on the operator and the type of bus. The first bus takes off around 09:15 AM and last bus at 11:00 PM. Ahmedabad to Jodhpur bus fare ranges from Rs.300 to Rs.800.

586 kms

Duration 9hrs 46min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 300

Buses From Ahmedabad to Jodhpur

Updated on 17 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

SRS Travels Bangalore

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 AM 06:45 PM 9hrs 30min
Rs 700
3.78
Operator ratings

Punjab Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 02:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 300/600/400
2.92
Operator ratings

Punjab Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 350/600/500
2.14
Operator ratings

Jain Travels (Regd)

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 02:25 AM 9hrs 25min
Rs 600/350/500
2.88
Operator ratings

Jain Travels (Regd)

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 350/500
2.88
Operator ratings

Jain Travels (Regd)

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 07:40 AM 9hrs 10min
Rs 350/600/500
2.88
Operator ratings

Jain Travels (Regd)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 08:10 AM 9hrs 10min
Rs 450/700
2.88
Operator ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 610/1010
3.22
Based on 17 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 10:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 800/1200/1000
1.79
Operator ratings

MR Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 10:10 AM 12hrs 40min
Rs 550/800
1
Operator ratings

MR Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 08:10 AM 9hrs 40min
Rs 550/1000
1
Operator ratings

Shree Balaji Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 08:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 500/400/600
2.7
Operator ratings

Parshwanath Travels Ahmedabad

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 04:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 500/700
3.79
Operator ratings

Shrinath Travel Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 350/550
3.71
Operator ratings

Rydham Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:30 PM 02:15 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 300/450/500
2.27
Operator ratings

Jain Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 03:45 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 550/300/450
2.02
Operator ratings

Jain Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:55 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs 35min
Rs 300/550/450
1.73
Based on 4 ratings

Jain Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 08:20 AM 10hrs 20min
Rs 450/300/550
2.02
Operator ratings

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Types

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad, also called as Amdavad is the largest city of India state Gujarat. The city is nicknamed as the Manchester of East. The city welcomes host of visitors every year with richness in culture and tradition and ample tourist spots to visit. Ahmedabad is well connected to the rest of the world through rail, road and airlines. Ahmedabad bus timings and range is operated by the Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTC). National highways and state highways connect Ahmedabad bus route to neighboring countries. Ahmedabad to Delhi, Ahmedabad to Mumbai, Ahmedabad to Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad to Vadodara etc are some of the most popular Ahmedabad bus routes.

About Jodhpur

The ‘Gateway to Thar’, the Jodhpur city is the second largest city in the state of Rajasthan. A unique feature of the city is its uni-coloured, blue buildings and structures the fetch it the name of The Blue City of India. Rich cultures and ethnic traditions prevail in this historic city. The city is easily accessible by road, rail and air. The Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation operates Jodhpur bus services, making it very convenient to travel to and from the city. State and private busses connect the city to the rest of the country by busses running at frequent Jodhpur bus timings. Jodhpur to Ahmadabad and Jodhpur to Delhi are the two busiest routes with the maximum bus services available.

Select a date
Shahibaugh, jain travels
R.T.O. CIRCLE, JAIN TRAVELS
Subhash bridge, jain travels
Sabarmati toll naka
CHANDKHEDA S.T. STAND
ADALAJ CROSS ROAD.
Sahibaug
Adalaj tri - mandir
Visat petrol pump, sabarmati, jain trvl
Chandkheda bus stand, jain travels
jodhpur
Jodhpur
Jodhpur(Shastri Nagar)
Kazri Bus Stand (Jodhpur)