redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Ahmedabad to Bhuj bus tickets

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Ahmedabad to Bhuj is 331Kms by road. 5 different operators provide bus service from Ahmedabad to Bhuj with 16 daily buses. Patel Tours & Travels, Shree Sahjanand Travels, Swaminarayan Travels Agency are the major operators of Ahmedabad to Bhuj route. Ahmedabad to Bhuj bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 6hrs 30min to 10hrs 30min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 02:30 PM and last bus at 11:45 PM. Ahmedabad to Bhuj bus fare ranges from Rs.350 to Rs.600 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhuj can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C SemiSleeper, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, A/C Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Ahmedabad to Bhuj has become very easy.

331 kms

Duration 7hrs 31min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 350

Buses From Ahmedabad to Bhuj

Updated on 29 January 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

H.K. Travels

A/C SemiSleeper (2+2)
03:00 PM 10:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 550
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 350
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 350
3.57
Based on 4 ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:45 PM 06:15 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 350
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

H.K. Travels

A/C SemiSleeper (2+2)
11:15 PM 06:10 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 550
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

H.K. Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:45 PM 10:15 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 350
No ratings

Maan Travels

Volvo B11R MultiAxle SemiSleeper Auto Trans.(2+2)
02:30 PM 09:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 524.00
No ratings

Maan Travels

Volvo A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
02:45 PM 09:45 PM 7hrs
Rs 524.00
4.31
Based on 7 ratings

Maan Travels

Volvo B11R MultiAxle SemiSleeper Auto Trans.(2+2)
11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 524.00
No ratings

Ramani Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 600
No ratings

Ramani Tours And Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 350
No ratings

Ramani Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 04:15 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 450
No ratings

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Bus Types

Ahmedabad to Bhuj bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C SemiSleeper, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is one of the largest and fastest growing cities of India. Located along the banks of river Sabarmati, Ahmedabad is fondly called Amdavad by the locals. It is one of the cities of India with historic imporatnce as well, because of its close association with Mahatma Gandhi, the father of the nation. The Sabarmati Ashram here is one of the most visited places of the city.Ahmedabad is also known as the “Manchester of the East” as it is renowned for its textile mills.An ancient city called Karnavati, Ahmedabad was renamed thus after being defeated by Sultan Ahmed Shah. The major attractions here include the Bhadra Fort, the tombs of Ahmed Shah and his queens, Ahmed Shah's Mosque, Jama Masjid, Mosque of Sidi Sayid, Teen Darwaza or Triple Gateway, to list a few.Ahmedabad can be easily reached by road and rail. Several buses connect the city to other important cities and towns nearby.

 

About Bhuj

Bhuj is located in the Kutch district of the state of Gujrat. The city presents a unique blend of ethnic traditions and handicrafts. Travelling to and from the city for locals as well as tourists is very convenient, owing to the excellent connectivity of the city to the rest of India. The city houses its very own domestic airport and state transport & private bus stands, making visits for all budgets easily possible. Bhuj bus services cover the entire state and operate at regular Bhuj bus timings, during day as well as night. Bhuj to Mumbai, Delhi and Ahmadabad are the routes that enjoy regular bus services throughout the day.

Select a date
NARODA KRISHNA TRAVELS
UMIYA TRAVELS NARODA
BAPUNAGAR UNNATI TRAVELS
Shree hari h.k. Travels, thakkarnagar
S.T
Paldi
Satellite
ISCON FLYOVER BRIDGE
SANAND S.T STAND
Paldi (Prarthana Travels)
Maan Travels (Ho)
jubilee circle
H K TRAVELS CHATTI BARI RING ROAD
GEB gate
G K General circle, Ring Road Bypass
Bus stand
Doshabhai Dharamsala, V.D.High School
RTO Circle
Jubilee Circle
G K General Hospital (GK Generl Hospital)